吐哈盆地砂岩型铀矿含矿主岩沉积体系及地球化学特征

其他题名: Depositional System Type and Geochemical Characteristics of the Host Rock in the Sandstone Uranium Deposits, Turpan-Hami Basin, China

关键词: 可地浸砂岩型铀矿 沉积体系 辫状三角洲沉积体系 吐哈盆地

摘要: 吐哈盆地位于哈萨克斯坦板块的东端,与邻国盛产可地浸砂岩型铀矿的中新生代盆地处于统一类型的板块,同属中亚构造-成矿域。吐哈盆地也是我国可地浸砂岩型铀矿的第二个勘查基地。对吐哈盆地砂岩型铀矿的主要含矿建造-中下侏罗统水西沟群沉积体系类型的研究,将有助于区内对砂岩型铀矿成矿和容矿的主要沉积建造的地质认识。而对含矿主岩的地质地球化学研究,则能为区内砂岩型铀矿的成矿作用研究提供依据。在对吐哈盆地形成演化历史分析的基础上,通过对早中侏罗世盆地沉积建造的资料综合、野外调查和室内研究,针对可地浸砂岩型铀矿的地质特征、形成条件等,围绕建造-构造、构造-改造、改造-成矿作用的关系等问题,从区域地质构造背景、沉积体系类型分析和构造变形特征等宏观研究入手,到对钻孔岩芯的微观分析研究,特别是在对十红滩铀矿区的重点解剖的基础上,结合光谱信息提取与增强技术的应用,甄别含矿建造的地质特征及其时空分布格局,对吐哈盆地砂岩型铀矿主含矿岩系的沉积体系类型及其地球化学特征的研究得到以下认识: 1. 吐哈盆地中下侏罗统水西沟群的沉积体系类型包括:冲积扇沉积、辫状河沉积、辫状三角洲沉积系和湖泊沉积。而吐哈盆地十红滩铀矿区砂岩型铀矿的含矿主岩的沉积体系类型则为源自南部觉罗塔格山的辫状三角洲沉积体系。 吐哈盆地十红滩铀矿区砂岩型铀矿的含矿主岩是在盆地短轴方向上的局部性水动力条件和沉积环境下形成的一套以近源短距离搬运形成的粗碎屑沉积建造。这套建造及其沉积体系类型与整个湖盆地的泛湖沉积作用在时间和空间上发生叠置。正是因为不同沉积体系类型在时间和空间上发生叠置,从而导致中下侏罗统的地层总体走向与砂砾岩等粗碎屑沉积体的整体走向有显著的差异。沉积建造的这种空间展布格局对砂岩型铀矿的形成具有重要的控制作用。总体上,这一特点决定了与砂岩型铀矿成矿作用有关的含铀流体的运移方向、规模和铀成矿作用的区域分布和空间展布。 2. 鉴于吐哈盆地中下侏罗统不同沉积体系类型的区域分布和空间展布特征,以及内陆沉积盆地的沉积作用具有相似的沉积格局,建议在查明有利于砂岩型铀矿成矿的砂体所属沉积体系类型的基础上,按沉积体系类型划分沉积单元进行地层的划分与对比,将这一方法运用于内陆沉积盆地的地层划分对比,便于对砂岩型铀矿成矿的最基本控制因素“砂体”的宏观控制,从而为砂岩铀矿成矿作用分析、区域成矿预测和资源勘查提供直接依据。因此,正确区分泛湖水动力体系的区域性沉积系统及其沉积体系和局部性水动力体系的局域性沉积系统及其沉积体系,不仅具有地层学上的意义,更具有实际应用价值。 3. 吐哈盆地艾丁湖斜坡带中下侏罗统的构造变形特征存在明显的空间差异。主要表现为:在横向上,沿艾丁湖斜坡带由东往西不同地段构造形迹不同;在纵向上,不同层位的变形特点各异。总体表现为:以十红滩铀矿区为中心,往东以水西沟群上部第三岩性段(J2x3)的构造反转、逆冲而出现断裂构造为主。中部十红滩一带以水西沟群下部第一层位(J2x1)的宽缓褶皱为主。往西以西山窑组中部第二岩性段(J2x2)较为强烈的地层褶皱为特征。说明中下侏罗统形成之后,遭受过区域性的构造改造。 4. 对钻孔砂岩样品的岩石学研究和显微构造观察表明,十红滩铀矿区含矿砂体最为常见的碎屑有石英、长石(钾长石为主,少量斜长石)、云母以及花岗质岩屑、变质岩岩屑、少量火山岩岩屑,偶见沉积岩岩屑;砂岩中的填隙物主要有高岭石、水云母、绿泥石以及碳酸盐类矿物和少量铁质矿物。胶结物通常为碳酸盐、硅质及一些铁质物质。胶结类型主要有基底式胶结、孔隙式胶结和压嵌式三种类型。且砂岩中存在多期次构造-流体改造的迹象。在整体上,含矿砂体与无矿砂体构造-流体改造的类型相近,但其改造程度各不相同。含矿砂体主要表现为微构造裂隙发育,并有多期次硅质、碳酸盐充填和交代、溶蚀现象。含有石英、高岭石、绿泥石等新生矿物;不含矿砂体则以绿泥石化普遍,碳酸盐化作用强为主要特征。 样品中的蚀变矿物出现微晶黑云母、绿泥石-绿帘石-石英共生矿物组合,出现脆韧性显微构造变形等,预示这套含矿建造曾经遭受过一定程度的构造热变质作用。 5. 钻孔岩芯砂岩样品的稀土、微量元素地球化学特征表明,十红滩铀矿区的砂岩具有统一的物质来源。其稀土配分型式与蚀源区花岗质岩石的稀土配分型式相似。区域氧化作用造成砂体矿物蚀变的同时,也造成砂岩中稀土元素的分馏,且氧化蚀变越强,稀土元素的分馏作用也越明显。与晚元古代黑色页岩平均值相比,十红滩铀矿床钻孔中砂岩Zr和Hf的含量普遍偏高,特别是Hf,大部分样品中的Hf含量均高于晚元古代黑色页岩平均值。 zk32-11-2、zk96-4、zk96-7、zk80-6四个钻孔岩芯的砂岩样品稀土元素特征值δEu,在不同深度的各砂岩中变化较大。无论是单孔还是在钻孔之间,δEu值都表现为跳跃式的变化,且整体上分流河道砂岩中δEu值偏低。相对于δEu值,δCe和TE(1,3)值似乎表现出一定的变化规律。总体上表现为在与泥岩、泥质粉砂岩呈互层产出的三角洲前缘砂岩中,具有较为相近的δCe和TE(1,3)值。而分流河道砂体的δCe和TE(1,3)值相对变化较大,且整体上数值偏小。这些样品稀土元素特征值δEu、δCe和TE(1,3)所表现出的特点与砂体的沉积体系类型分析以及相应的岩石学特点基本吻合。说明不同沉积系统的各类沉积体系,不仅在时空展布上存在差异,砂体的结构及物质组成也存在一定的差异。 6. 根据中下侏罗统不同沉积体系类型在吐哈盆地全域范围的时空配置以及遥感地学的区域氧化还原条件分析,并与十红滩铀矿区相比较,吐哈盆地西部阿拉沟口、柯尔碱一带和了敦隆起西缘的鄯善-小草湖一带,具有和十红滩铀矿区类似的沉积历史、建造特征和区域氧化-还原条件,可以作为进一步开展砂岩型铀矿成矿预测和资源勘查的地段。 7.吐哈盆地的砂岩型铀矿与中亚各国重要的可地浸砂岩型铀矿在盆地类型、含矿主岩的沉积体系、含矿主岩的时代等方面有一定的差异,而其盆地类型及含矿主岩的沉积体系与美国怀俄明地区的可地浸砂岩型铀矿,特别是温得河盆地的砂岩型铀矿的特点较为相似。 8. 遥感信息提取和地学分析,可以提供区域性氧化-还原环境的区域分布信息,甚至可以为寻找潜在有利含矿砂体的空间展布提供依据;借助GIS平台,充分利用3S技术的集成与应用,可望为北方干旱地区可地浸砂岩型铀矿成矿条件分析、远景预测和找矿靶区的快速圈定乃至进行资源勘查的实际工作部署提供新的可操作技术平台。 在取得这些认识的同时,也深感还有不少问题需要进一步补充工作和深入探讨。特别是有关砂岩型铀矿的矿物学和地球化学方面尚有许多现象目前还不能给予很好的解释;对于存在的多次构造-流体的改造作用机理、多期次构造-流体活动之间的相互联系及其与铀矿化的关系;对流体的性质、来源和流体与砂体之间的相互作用关系等还有大量工作需要补充和深入。虽然已获得大量有关砂岩的稀土、微量元素的数据,但对这些数据的处理方法有限,对于其反映的与区内砂岩型铀矿成矿作用有关的信息有待进一步挖掘。另外,由于未能采集到砂岩铀矿的矿石样品,针对铀矿床方面的工作未能开展。

其他摘要: The Turpan-Hami basin is located in the east portion of Kazakhstan Plate, and is within the Mid-Asian Orogenic-Metallogeni Belt together with the ISL sandstone type uranium productive basins in abroad vicinity of North West China. Since the discovery of Shihongtan sandstone type uranium deposit in Turpan-Hami Basin, the basin has become the second exploration base for In-Situ Leach (ISL) amenable sandstone type uranium resources in China. In order to promote the potential of ISL amenable uranium resource, it is necessary to get a comprehensive understanding of the basin, include the geological settings, tectonic evolution and sedimentary histories of the basin. But the most interests have been attracted by the study of the host sedimentary rocks in Shihongtan uranium mineralized district, the uranium metallogenetic process and the definition of the analogical site in the basin as a whole. Therefor, some research projects have been conducted to recognize the types of the host sedimentary formation, the Lower-Mid Jurassic Shuixigou Formation. And various results have been derived from the projects research. The host rock is the base for the uranium mineralization of sandstone type uranium ore deposits. So, it is necessary to get a better understanding in the features of Shuixigou Formation at first, including components, textures, structures, and sedimentary processes and depositional system types of the formation. Afterwards, searching for the most favorable depositional system type for uranium mineralization, the analogs and the distribution is the main target of this study. By means of the field investigation, borehole core examination, lithologic study, rare earth elements and trace elements geochemical analyses, and multi geological information integration, main results of this dissertation are as follows, 1. The types of depositional system of Shuixigou Formation can be distinguished as alluvial, alluvial-braided, braided, braided delta and lacustrine depositional system. The most important host rock of Shihongtan sandstone type uranium ore deposit is the sedimentary sandbodies of braided delta depositional system. And it indicates that the most favorable sandstone distributed locally, and is limited far beyond continuously regional distribution. 2. The sandbodies as the host rock in Shihongtan uranium mineralized district lie down nearly from south to north, and cross with the stratum of Shuixigou Formation. It is similar to the status in Wyoming Basin. The occurrences of the sandstones control the direction, velocity and bound of the migration of uranium bearing fluid-flow. 3. The strata deformations are various along the Aiding Lake Slope Belt. Strata deformation of J2x3 in the east part of the belt show intro-bed faults, while J2x1 and J2x2in the middle and west part of the belt show folds respectively. Several episodes of structure reform and fluid-flow alteration in the host rock can be recognized by the deformation of the strata in the Shuixigou Formation, micro cracks in quartz, detrital feldspar, and the filling of carbonate in the splits and holes in the host sandstone. 4. The detrital components of the host sandstones are mainly consist of quartz, feldspar, mica, and fragments of igneous rock, metamorphic rock. The cements are usually clay minerals, carbonates. Some minerals or mineral assemblage, such as microcrystal biotite, chlorite-epidot-quartz and even the remelting of quartz, indicate the results of tectonic and hydro metamorphism. 5.Whole-rock rare earth elements and trace elements geochemical data on the samples from zk32-11-2、zk96-4、zk96-7、zk80-6 are used to confirm the characteristics of the sandstones. The REE patterns of all most all sandstone samples of the four borehole are very similar, and all most the same as the source rocks. But the eigen values of rare earth elements, include δEu, δCe and TE(1,3)of the samples, indicate the differences among different types of sandstone. The values of δEu of the distributaries channel sandbodies are lower than that of braided delta sandstone. And the values of δCe and TE(1,3)of the front delta sandstones are all most the same with each other as a whole. The various values of δEu, δCe and TE(1,3)show the the different depositional system types of the sandstones. 6. Compared with the sandstone type uranium ore deposits productive basins of Mid-Asian and Wyoming, USA, the Turpan-Hami basin is located in the same plate and has similar tectonic evolution histories with the basins of Mid-Asian area. But the tectonic type of the Turpan-Hami basin is the same as Wyoming basins, and as well as the characters of the host rocks. 7. Based on the multi geological information integration and spatial analyses, some analogs of Shihongtan sandstone uranium mineralized district, characterized by the braided delta depositional system, regional redox condition can be defined. They are Alagoukou, Ke’erjian in the western portion of the basin, and the Shanshan-Xiaocaohu zone in the east of Shihongtan district.