污水处理厂工艺运行分析及模拟优化技术研究——以沈阳北部污水处理厂为例

其他题名: A Case Study:Process Analysis and Optimization Using Model Simulation in North Shenyang Wastewater Treatment Plant

关键词: 城市污水处理厂 设备评估与工艺分析 活性污泥模型 工艺达标改造

摘要: 2002年12月,国家环保总局颁布了《城镇污水处理厂污染物排放标准》(GB18918-2002),对我国城镇污水处理厂的出水水质,尤其是对出水的氮、磷指标提出了更加严格的要求。这不仅对污水处理厂的工艺设计提出了挑战,而且对其运行工艺提出了更高要求,因此污水处理厂面临着进行工艺优化及达标改造以满足新的污水排放标准的问题。 本文以沈阳北部污水处理厂为研究对象,结合国际水质协会(IWA)开发推荐的活性污泥模型(ASM2D),按照设备评估和分析、数据收集和分析、活性污泥模型的设计和校正、方案评估及改造建议4个阶段对该污水处理厂进行了工艺优化分析及模拟优化技术研究,并运用收集到的原始数据对活性污泥模型(ASM2D)进行了校正。随后,在模型校正成功基础上,对北部污水处理厂三种可能的污水设计处理工艺(A2/O工艺、5段式 Bardenpho工艺、组合工艺)进行了预测及筛选,选定了组合工艺作为北部污水处理厂的最佳脱氮除磷改造方案,确保了沈阳北部污水处理厂污水排放稳定达标。同时,为沈阳市其它城市污水处理厂的污水排放达标改造提供了借鉴。 该研究对提高城市污水处理厂设计和运行管理水平,减少投资和运行成本,提高处理效果,逐渐缩小我国在模型研究和应用方面与国外的差距,在实际应用方面及理论研究方面都具有重要意义。

其他摘要: On December, 2002, the State Environmental Protection Administration of China promulgated the discharge standard for urban wastewater treatment pollutant (GB18918-2002), which is a strict standard on the effluent-quality, especially on the nitrogen and phosphorus standard. It not only challenges the process design of wastewater treatment plant, but puts forward the more requirements on the operation of WWTP. So wastewater treatment plants are facing the problems such as process optimization or extension to satisfy the new standard of wastewater discharge. In this study, north wastewater treatment plant in Shenyang was taken as an example to research the possibility of reaching the new standard using process optimization. Combining with activated sludge model (ASM2D) developed and commented by the International Water Association (IWA), this research was divided into four phases (Evaluation and analysis for equipments in WWTP,Data collection and analysis,Establishing and revising of activated sludge process model of North WWTP in Shenyang,Evaluation of process to upgrade)to complete the process analysis and optimization using model simulation for north wastewater treatment plant in Shenyang. The process model of north WWTP was calibrated using the collected original data. Three possible upgrade process North Wastewater Treatment Plant was chosen, A2/O process, 5 parts Bardenpho process and combined process. Finally, the combined technology was chosen as the best nitrogen and phosphorus removal plan of this plant. It not only provides the guidance to the work of N and P removal in North Wastewater Treatment Plant, but also affords lessons to the other urban wastewater treatment plants in Shenyang for improving their technology. There are four great practical applications and theoretical values in this research: a.improving the wastewater treatment plant design and operation management in Shenyang city; b.reducing investment and operation costs; c.improving wastewater treatment efficiency; d.gradually narrowing the gap on research and application of the activated sludge model with foreign countries.