苏北复杂断裂带成藏规律研究与目标评价

其他题名: Reservoir-forming law study and target evaluation of complicated fracture belts in Subei area

关键词: 苏北盆地 复杂断裂带 高邮凹陷 金湖凹陷 断裂调节带 断裂坡折带 反转构造 成藏模式 目标评价

摘要: 苏北盆地是江苏油田最重要的采油区和探油区,自“九五”末期以来,勘探效益有所下降,表现在有利储备圈闭缺乏、后备储量跟不上、接替区带不明朗、勘探形势较为严峻。为了尽快摆脱这种不利局面,有必要加大复杂断裂带等领域的研究力度,争取在新层系、新类型、新领域找到突破口。本论文对苏北盆地高邮、金湖凹陷复杂断裂带成藏规律进行了深入细致的分析研究,运用多学科、多理论、多方法,重点对高邮金湖地区复杂断裂带的构造样式、构造演化、油气成藏要素(油源、储层、盖层及疏导体系)、断裂对油气运移、沉积、圈闭形成和油气保存的控制作用、油藏分布及成藏模式等问题进行了全面、系统的研究,对断裂带构造格局、油气成藏规律有了新的认识。论文取得的主要成果如下: 1.通过区域资料分析和石港、铜城、杨村、汉留、真武等复杂断裂带特征及形成机制研究认为金湖—高邮凹陷是区域右行剪切力偶作用下形成的张扭性凹陷,发育帚状、雁列状、入字型、梳状和花状等张扭性构造样式和阶梯状、垒堑状、Y字型等伸展构造样式。 2. 分析了真②断层间构造调节带,汉留-吴②构造调节带、真武断裂系-吴堡断裂系构造调节带、吴堡构造调节带、卞闵杨构造调节带的类型、空间形态和石油地质意义。 3.对断裂坡折带的类型以及断裂坡折带与沉积体系和砂体分布规律进行了研究。将凹陷分为凸起-陡坡边缘坡折带、陡坡-洼陷边缘坡折带、凸起-缓坡边缘坡折带和缓坡-洼陷边缘断裂坡折带等类型。 4.高邮—金湖凹陷油气分布及富集规律表现为深大断裂大多为油气通道,油气具有沿生油中心呈环带状分布和沿着油源断裂带状分布的特征;张扭性构造样式对圈闭形成、油藏分布具有控制作用。 5.根据油气运移主方向可以将油气成藏模式划分为侧向运移成藏模式和垂向运移成藏模式。侧向运移成藏模式主要发育于高邮凹陷北斜坡、韦庄地区和金湖凹陷西斜坡、闵桥等地区。垂向运移成藏模式主要发育于高邮金湖凹陷陡坡带,又根据断裂带的特征进一步划分为金湖陡坡带成藏模式和高邮陡坡带成藏模式。 6.综合复杂断裂带构造样式、调节带特征、坡折带类型和成藏控制因素的分析,认为卞闵杨地区和真武-汉留断阶带调节构造圈闭发育,是今后勘探构造油气藏的重点区块;陡坡-洼陷边缘坡折带和缓坡-洼陷边缘坡折带是滑塌浊积砂体等优质储层发育区,是寻找岩性隐蔽油藏有利区。如真②断层下降盘和三河次凹西斜坡等地区。

其他摘要: Subei basin is the foremost oil production and exploration area in Jiangsu oilfield. Exploration benefit has decreased since the late “9th Five-year Plan”. Owing to lacks of conservation traps favorable to oil accumulation and reserve replacement areas, the exploration complexion is serious. In order to cast off the disadvantage, we must enhance the study of complex fault zone, and find some new breakthrough in new series of strata, type and field. The focus of this paper is to study oil accumulation laws along the complex fault zones of Jinhu and Gaoyou sags in Subei basin. By using multi-disciplines, multi-theories and multi-methods, we have analyzed the structural styles, tectonic evolution and reservoir-forming elementary factors (such as oil source, reservoir bed, caprock and migration pathways). At the same time, we have studied comprehensively the fault control and impact of hydrocarbon migration, sediment, trap forming and hydrocarbon preservation, as well as hydrocarbon distribution and reservoir-forming patterns. The author has acquired some new knowledge about the tectonic frameworks and the reservoir-forming laws of fault zones. The following results in this paper have been made: 1. According to the analysis of regional data and the research on the characteristics and the forming mechanisms of the complex fault zones, such as Shigang, Tongcheng, Yangcun, Hanliu and Zhenwu, it is concluded that Jinhu and Gaoyou Sag are tenso-shear sags formed by the regional right-lateral shear couple. The brush-like, echelon, comb-like, floriform tenso-shear tectonic styles and the ladder-like, horst-graben-like, Y-type extensional tectonic styles develop there. 2. We have analyzed the types, spatial shapes and the petroleum geology significance of the structure accommodation zones, including Zhen②, Hanliu-Wu②, Zhenwu-Wubao, Wubao and Bianminyang. 3. The types of faulted slope-break zones were studied, as well as the distribution rules of faulted slope-break zones, depositional systems and sandstone bodies. The faulted slope-break zones of the sags have different types, such as salient-steep slope margin, steep slope- subsag margin, uplift-gentle slope margin and gentle slope- depression margin. 4. The hydrocarbon distribution and enrichment shows that most of deep faults are migration pathways of hydrocarbons, hydrocarbons distribute along the oil-generation center in zonary shape. The tenso-shear structural style controls trap formation and oil reservoir distribution. 5. According to the main migration pathways of hydrocarbons, the reservoir-forming patterns can be divided into two types, i.e. lateral migration and vertical migration. The former mainly develops in the north slope of Gaoyou sag, Weizhuang area, the west slope of Jinhu sag and Minqiao area. The later mostly distributes in the steep slope belts of Gaoyou and Jinhu sags, and is further divided into the reservoir-forming patterns of Jinhu and Gaoyou steep slope belt, according to the characteristics of fault zones. 6. Based on integrated analysis of the tectonic styles of complex fault zones, the characteristics of accommodation zones, the types of slope-break zones and the reservoir-forming control factors, we conclude that Bianminyang area, Zhenwu and Hanliu fault-terrace belts will become important blocks for exploration of structural reservoirs; the faulted slope-break zones of steep slope-subsag margin and gentle slope-subsag margin are the developing areas of high-quality reservoir bed such as fluxoturbidite sandstone bodies, and will become promising areas for seeking lithologic reservoirs. Such as the downthrow of Zhen② fault and the slope area of Shanhe subsag.