遵义市岩溶水地下水流和污染物运移数值模拟研究

其他题名: Numerical Modeling of Groundwater Flow and Contaminant Transport in Karst Aquifer at Zunyi City, China

关键词: 岩溶水 等价多孔介质模型 地下水流 污染物运移 数值模型 Groundwater Vistas 遵义

摘要: 地下水数值模拟技术已成为评估人类活动对地下水质和量的影响、评价地下水资源、预测地下水污染发展趋势等的最主要的方法和手段。喀斯特含水层由于含水介质和地下水流场的非均质性和各向异性,对其进行地下水流的数值模拟一直是水文地质学界的难题。 遵义市地处我国西南喀斯特发育区,为贵州省第二大工业城市,属重度缺水地区,地下水资源的开发利用极大缓解了区内的缺水危机。但长期以来,由于对地下水资源的开发利用缺乏合理的统筹规划和强有力的管理,引发了一些环境地质问题,如地下水降落漏斗、岩溶塌陷、地下水质恶化等。因此选择遵义市进行地下水流和污染物运移数值模拟研究具有理论和实际意义。 通过ArcGIS平台建立了研究区的水文地质信息数据库,对研究区地下水的水位动态以及水化学特征做了简单分析。概要总结和阐述了高桥-河溪坝块段的自然地理、地质概况和水文地质条件,建立了水文地质概念模型;在水文地质概念模型的基础上,利用Groundwater Vistas软件建立了枯水期和丰水期的二维非均质各向异性稳定流模型,三维有限差分地下水流模拟程序MODFLOW用于模拟地下水水流,三维溶质运移模块MT3DMS用于模拟污染物在对流弥散情况下的迁移。根据分析和模拟结果可以得出如下几点结论: 1、基岩裂隙水水位峰值滞后大气降水峰值2~3个月,属渐峰型动态;岩溶水水位、地下河出口和泉流量变化步调与降水强度一致,对降水响应敏感。 2、对NH4+、NO3-、NO2-、SO42-、Mn五种组分含量进行了时空分析,结果表明地下水污染物的含量可能受人为活动输入物质的不均匀性和降雨等各方面因素控制,各组分每年的污染面积不一致,没有明显的规律性;受污染的一般是岩溶水,尤其是在石灰岩溶洞、地下河强烈发育而三废排放量大的居民集中地区面积较大。 3、为了有效地进行地下水资源管理,论文对高桥-河溪坝岩溶含水系统进行了一定的概化,将岩溶含水介质近似作为等价多孔介质(Equivalent Porous Media, EPM)模型来进行研究,采用MODFLOW的六个子程序模拟含水层系统的源汇项:降水子程序包RCH模拟降水入渗量、井流子程序包WEL模拟抽水量、通用水头子程序包GHB模拟侧向补给/排泄量、排水沟渠子程序包DRN模拟地下河出口流量、河流子程序包RIV模拟河流与地下水的交换量和已知水头边界子程序包CHD。从水位观测点和地下水位等势面两者结合来校正模型,结果表明能够达到相应国家标准规定的要求。因此EPM模型是可以适用于我国西南喀斯特地区的地下水流模拟的。 4、通过稳定流模型识别了枯水期和丰水期的渗透系数。在高桥和茅草铺附近渗透系数较高,枯水期介于100~400 m/d,而丰水期在高桥最高可达到3220m/d;其余单元渗透系数低于100 m/d,大多数小于10m/d。总体来说,由于丰水期含水层的饱水度大,渗透系数要高于枯水期。 5、通过地下水均衡计算,确定了各补给项和排泄项的水量。枯水期最重要的补给来源是研究区东北角的侧向补给量,占总补给量的70%,人工开采是最大的排泄项;丰水期最重要的补给源是西部的已知水头边界,占总补给量的49%,东北角的侧向补给量是第二补给源,占39%,地下河出口是最主要的排泄方式,达到排泄总量的74%。 6、对水文地质参数和源汇项敏感度分析的结果表明,不管是枯水期还是丰水期,对研究区水位影响最大的是渗透系数,外部源汇项中则是抽水量对地下水流形态的影响最大。 7、研究区岩溶地下水流速很大,污染物的运移是一个对流占绝对优势的问题,弥散的作用则相对很小。通过在茅草铺地区假设污染源,用MT3DMS程序模拟了地下水污染物在时间和空间上的迁移特征。结果发现:污染羽的形状和扩散方位主要受地下水流场的控制,而污染物的浓度与水量多少相关。

其他摘要: Numerical modeling is one of the main methods and techniques to evaluate the impact of human activities on groundwater quantity and quality, to assess groundwater resources, to predict the trend of groundwater contamination. Due to highly heterogeneous in the Karst aquifer systems, it is difficulty to numerically simulate groundwater flow and contaminant transport. Zunyi city is located at the karst area of Southwest China and is the second large industrial city in Guizhou province. There is serious shortage of water. The exploitation of groundwater resources has alleviated the water shortage. Due to uncontrolled extraction and poor management for a long time, a series of environmental geologic problems such as groundwater depression, water quality worsening, subsidence and so on, have emerged in the course of exploiting groundwater. So, the study on numerical simulation of flow and contaminant transport at Zunyi city has the important theory significance and the practical application value. Based on GIS, we establish hydrogeology information database. Groundwater level and quality regime are simply analyzed. We summarize the conditions of the natural geography, geology and hydrogeology. Then we present the concept model of the Gaoqiao-Hexiba area, and establish the two-dimensional steady-state model by Groundwater Vistas. The main conclusions of this study have been presented as follows: 1. The peak value of water level in fissure water is lag of precipitation about two to three months. The trends of karst water level, underground river discharge and spring discharge are consistent with precipitation intensity. 2. The main contaminants in study area are NH4+, NO3-, NO2-, SO42- and Mn. The annually polluting areas are not equal and change unregularly. These facts suggest that contaminants are possibly controlled by nonuniform of material input by human activity and rainfall. There are large area karst water being polluted, especially near the limestone caves, underground rivers and residents focus areas. 3. For management of groundwater resources, the karst groundwater system in Gaoqiao-Hexiba is conceptualized, and an equivalent porous media model is constructed. We use six MODFLOW package to simulate sources and sinks: Recharge package simulate rainfall percolation; Well package simulate pumping; GHB package simulate lateral groundwater recharge or discharge; Drain package represent the export of the underground river; River package simulate the exchange between river and groundwater; CHD package represent fixed-head. Calibration results not only match observed heads at measurement points but also match hydraulic gradients, which can meet the requirements of relevant national standard. It is showed that the equivalent porous media model is suitable for modeling the flow in the karst area. 4. Values of hydraulic conductivity were estimated by calibrating the steady-state model. Near the Gaoqiao and the Maocaopu, the values of hydraulic conductivity range from 100 to 400 m/d in dry season, whereas in wet season high conductivity reaches 3320 m/d. The values of hydraulic conductivity in the rest cell are below 100 m/d, and most of them are below 10 m/d. As a whole, the values of hydraulic conductivity in wet season are higher than in dry season. 5. By computing the mass balance, the recharge and discharge are quantified. In dry season, the lateral recharge from the east-north boundary, accounting for 70% of total recharge, is the most important recharge source. The maximum discharge is extraction. In wet season, recharge from fixed-head boundary, accounting for 49%, is the main recharge source. The lateral recharge from the east-north boundary, accounting for 39%, is the second recharge source. The discharge of underground river, accounting for 74% of total discharge, is the main discharge. 6. Sensitivity analysis is employed to evaluate the relative influences of different hydrogeological parameters and external stresses in groundwater flow. The results show that simulated water levels in the model are most sensitive to hydraulic conductivity and pumpage. 7. The velocity of groundwater flow is very speed, which indicates that solute transport in karst aquifer is predominantly advective, the effect of dispersion is relatively little. On the assumption that there is a point contaminant source in the Maocaopu, we use MT3DMS to simulate contaminant transport characteristics. The results show that the contaminant plume shape and position are mainly controlled by the groundwater flow field, and the concentration of pollutants is related with water volume.