岩石圈伸展对粤北下庄矿田铀成矿的制约机制研究

其他题名: Restraining mechanism of lithospheric extension on uranium mineralization in the Xiazhuang orefield, Northern Guangdong Province, China

关键词: 岩石圈伸展 粤北下庄铀矿田 花岗岩型铀矿床 矿化剂 成矿流体 成矿模式

摘要: 地球动力学与成矿关系的研究是地球科学研究的前沿领域,而陆内岩石圈伸展与成矿的关系的研究则是该领域相对比较薄弱的环节。 华南地区于白垩—古近纪发生了岩石圈强烈的伸展减薄事件,且岩石圈伸展减薄与该区同时期形成的众多金属和非金属矿床有密切的成因联系,尤其是华南地区的花岗岩型热液铀矿床,显示了与该区岩石圈伸展作用可能有多方面的成因联系。粤北下庄铀矿田位于位于南岭铀-多金属成矿带的南部,是华南地区典型的花岗岩型热液铀矿区,本次研究在深入细致的野外地质工作的基础上,运用流体包裹体地球化学、元素地球化学、同位素地球化学等方法手段,开展了对下庄铀矿田成矿流体性质、成矿过程中元素的活动规律、成矿流体来源及演化等方面的系统研究,初步探讨了岩石圈伸展对该区铀成矿的制约机制,并建立了可能的矿床成因模式。通过研究,本次工作获得了以下几点主要认识: (1)通过对下庄铀矿田部分铀矿床流体包裹体显微测温、激光拉曼光谱及液相成分分析研究,查明了下庄矿田铀矿床矿前期热液属中高温(200℃~350℃)、低盐度(0.72%~5.95%NaCl)、密度中等(0.703~0.830g/cm3)、活动深度较深(2.29km~5.74km)、富∑CO2、相对还原性质的流体;成矿期热液属中低温(主要为154℃ ~250℃)、低盐度(0~1.83%NaCl)、密度中等(0.628~0.867g/cm3)、活动深度较浅(0.19km~1.62km)、富F-、相对氧化性质的流体。 (2)矿石矿矿物电子探针测试分析及岩、矿石的微量元素地球化学分析研研究表明,本区铀矿床主要的原生铀矿物为沥青铀矿、铀石、钛铀矿,铀矿物的形成与Si、Ca、W等元素有密切的关系,而其它金属元素未显示明显地富集。矿石、脉石矿物部分继承了原岩的稀土元素组成,且在原岩基础上又有高度的演化。 (3)进行了矿区内碳酸盐的C、O同位素和黄铁矿的He、Ar稀有气体同位素的分析研究。研究表明,矿化剂∑CO2主要为幔源,大量的He、Ar等稀有气体也来自于地幔。矿区发育的深大断裂构造可能控制了幔源挥发份的加入。 (4)脉石矿物碳酸盐和萤石的Sr、Nd同位素地球化学研究显示,成矿流体中的这些元素主要源于地壳,南区矿床(338、339)的Sr、Nd组成则为富含壳源Sr、Nd的流体与幔源基性脉岩不同程度的水—岩反应所致。另外,碳酸盐铅同位素研究显示,下庄矿区成矿物质铀可能来自帽峰式后期流体交代的花岗岩体。 (5)岩石圈伸展与下庄矿田铀成矿有关系密切:下庄矿田铀矿床明显受伸展构造控制,伸展构造既为导矿构造,又为储矿构造;岩石圈伸展导致的地温梯度升高,大地热流平均值加大,驱动热液流体的流动,为铀成矿提供了主要的热驱动力;岩石圈伸展产生的深大断裂导通了壳幔间的联系,使幔源脱气成因挥发份(主要为∑CO2)沿断裂上升,加入壳源热水循环系统,从而参与了铀成矿。 (6)初步建立了下庄矿田“岩石圈伸展体系下大陆热水系统铀矿床成因模式”。模式认为,华南地区白垩—古近纪岩石圈伸展作用引发区内热水流体的大规模循环,且伸展引起的幔源脱气作用产生的挥发份(主要为ΣCO2)加入了贫铀、贫矿化剂的循环的地下热水中,形成了富矿化剂热水。富矿化剂热水从富铀花岗岩中浸出铀(氧化作用),变为富矿化剂、富铀热液流体,这种热液流体在伸展引起的热驱动下沿构造上升,热液流体上升到浅部时,由于地球化学障、流体压力释放等因素的影响,U被还原沉淀,并在有利部位富集成矿。

其他摘要: The research on the relationship between geodynamics and mineralization is a frontier of the earth sciences, however the research on the relationship between intracontinent lithospheric extension and mineralization is still in the beginning in general. It took place strong lithospheric extension and thining in the Cretaceous-Paleogene in South China, which had close genetic relationship to many metal and nonmetal deposits formed in the same time. Especially, it is believed that the granite-type uranium deposits in South China may have relationships to lithospheric extension in various aecpects. The Xiazhuang uranium orefield, located in the south of Nanling polymetallic mineralization zone, is a typical granite-type uranium orefield in South China. On the base of detailed field investigation we have made a systematic study on the character of mineralizing fluid, the activity rule of element during mineralizing, the sources and evolution of ore-forming fluids and so on with the method of fluid inclusion geochemistry, element geochemistry and isotopic geochemistry. We discussed primarily the restraining mechanism of lithospheric extension to uranium minelization and proposed a possible genetic modle of the uranium deposits in Xiazhuang orefield. The main conclusions are listed as follows: (1) The studies on the microthermometry, Raman microspectrometry and composition of fluid inclusions in some gangue minerals indicated that the premetallogenic fluids are characterized by medium-high temperature (200℃~350℃), low salinity (the salinity ranges from 0.72% to 5.95% NaCl), medium density (the density ranges from 0.703g/cm3 to 0.830g/cm3), larger depth (the depth ranges from 2.29km to 5.74km), enriched in ∑CO2, relative reductive condition. In contrast, the metallogenic fluids are characterized by low-medium temperature (154℃~250℃), low salinity (the salinity ranges from 0 to 1.83% NaCl), medium density (the density ranges from 0.628g/cm3 to 0.867g/cm3), smaller depth (the depth ranges from 0.19km to 1.62km), enriched in F-, relative oxidizing condition. (2) The systematic studies of the electron-probe analysis of ore minerals and the trace elements geochemistry of rock and ores indicated that major uranium minerals are pitchblende, coffinite and brannerite in Xiazhuang orefield, whose formation was related to Si, Ca and W, however, other metal elements were not enriched. The rare earth elements composition of ore and gangue minerals was partly similar to the host rocks, and evolved highly on the base of the host rocks. (3) The analyses of C, O isotopes method of the carbonate and He, Ar isotopes method of pyrite were employed in this paper. The results show that the mineralizer ∑CO2 mainly comes from mantle same as He, Ar. The deep faults may control the involving of the mantle volatile. (4) The studies on the Sr, Nd isotopes of carbonate and fluorite indicated that the ore-forming fluids derived mainly from the crust, and the gangue minerals in south of Xiazhuang uranium orefield are the products of water-rock interaction between hydrothermal fluids and the mafic dikes. Moreover, according to the studies on Pb isotopes of carbonate, uranium might come from the metasomatized granite by later fluids. (5) The relation between the lithospheric extension and uranium mineralization was close. Uranium deposits in Xiazhuang orefield are obviously controlled by extensional structures that are not only the transmitting structures but also the depositing structures. The increasing of geothermal gradient induced by lithosphere extension drove the heat fluids to flow and provided major power. Huge faults induced by lithosphere extension connected the crust with the mantle and promoted the mantle derived volatiles (mostly of ∑CO2) to ascend along faults. The volatiles entered the crust hydrothermal circulating system, and took part in uranium mineralization. (6) “A possible genetic model of hydrothermal uranium deposits in continental ho circulating system in lithospheric extension zone” is proposed. Lithospheric extension during the Cretaceous-Paleogene induced a large scale fluids circulating in Xiazhuang uranium orefield. These volatiles, deriving from mantle degassing, joined into the hydrothermal fluids of meteoric origin with absence of the mineralizer and uranium. The mineralizer-rich hydrothermal fluids had been formed and leached uranium from the U-rich granite. So the fluids were transformed into the mineralizer-rich, U-rich hydrothermal fluids. Then the fluids ascended along the structures forced by the thermodynamic driving of lithospheric extension. Since the influence of the geochemical barrier and pressure releasing of the hydrothermal fluids when the fluids reached shallow environment, U was precipitated and enriched in the favorable position to form the deposits.