骑田岭A型花岗岩成演过程中流体聚集及其对锡成矿的制约

其他题名: Fluid congregation and its control in tin mineralization during the formation of Qitianling A-type granite

关键词: 骑田岭花岗岩 芙蓉超大型锡多金属矿床 成岩物理化学条件 岩浆演化特征 挥发性组分 流体聚集

摘要: 以往研究表明锡成矿与S型花岗岩具有密切的成因联系。近年来随着大量与A型花岗岩有关的锡矿床的发现,有关锡成矿与A型花岗岩关系的研究成为地学界关注的热点。 芙蓉超大型锡多金属矿床位于我国著名的南岭钨锡多金属成矿带上,锡矿体位于骑田岭A型花岗岩体的内部或者岩体与围岩的内外接触带。成岩成矿年代学研究表明,成岩与成矿为前后相继的地质事件,具有密切的时空关系。本论文以与芙蓉超大型锡多金属矿床有密切时空关系的骑田岭A型花岗岩为研究对象,在详细野外地质调查的基础上,运用岩石学、矿物学、矿物化学、同位素地球化学、流体地球化学等学科的理论和方法,对骑田岭花岗岩的岩石学特征、岩石成因、成岩物理化学条件、岩浆分异的流体特征、挥发性组分特征以及成岩与成矿的关系等方面进行详细的分析,探讨骑田岭花岗岩成岩过程中流体聚集的机制及其对锡成矿的制约,初步揭示A型花岗岩与锡成矿之间的本质联系。本论文主要取得以下成果和认识: (1)通过对与锡矿有关的骑田岭花岗岩体的主量、微量、稀土元素、同位素和花岗岩中黑云母的微量、稀土元素分析研究发现:骑田岭角闪石黑云母花岗岩和黑云母花岗岩为高度分异演化的花岗岩,具有高硅、富铝、富碱、高钾的特征。随着岩体分异演化程度的增加,花岗岩总体向富硅、富碱的方向演化。岩体轻重稀土分异明显,表现为右倾型模式,Eu负异常明显,表现为中等-强烈的负Eu异常。岩体明显富集Rb、Th等大离子亲石元素及Zr、Hf等高场强元素,而亏损Ba、Nb、Sr、P、Ti。骑田岭花岗岩两个阶段岩石有着相似的Sr、Nd同位素特征,揭示其具有相同的物质来源,是同源岩浆演化的产物,为具壳幔混合特征的A2型花岗岩。 (2)对骑田岭花岗岩体矿物学和矿物化学特征、全岩Sn含量分析研究发现:角闪石黑云母花岗岩的结晶温度为774~796℃,氧逸度(logfO2)为-15.30~-15.0。黑云母花岗岩的结晶温度为714~784℃,氧逸度(logfO2)为-17.5~-20.0。随着岩浆的演化,从角闪石黑云母花岗岩到黑云母花岗岩随着结晶温度的降低,氧逸度也随之减小。随着岩浆的演化,岩体中Cl含量不断的减少,而F含量有所增加,Cl趋向分配进入流体相。随着岩浆分异演化程度的增加,岩体成岩温度降低,氧逸度减小,岩体中Sn含量不断的减少,Sn趋向分配进入富Cl流体,表明岩浆演化过程中分异出富Cl、富Sn的流体。 (3)骑田岭花岗岩石英斑晶中的包裹体研究表明:骑田岭角闪石黑云母花岗岩和黑云母花岗岩在岩浆演化过程中经历了两个阶段,即岩浆阶段和岩浆-热液阶段,分别以出现熔融包裹体、流体-熔融包裹体为特征,其中流体-熔融包裹体的出现是岩浆分异流体的直接证据。结合矿物的结构、构造特征,研究发现骑田岭花岗岩浆演化过程分异出流体。骑田岭花岗岩原生流体包裹体地球化学研究表明,岩浆分异出的流体为H2O-CO2-NaCl-KCl-CaCl2不混溶体系,具有盐度高(32.98~52.04Wt%NaCleq.),密度低(0.27~0.95g/cm3),均一温度较高(190~ 494℃)的特征,压力为600~800bar,成岩过程中发生了沸腾现象。 (4)对芙蓉超大型锡矿床和骑田岭花岗岩研究表明,锡矿与花岗岩有着密切的时间、空间和成因联系。矿体产在花岗岩体内部或者岩体与围岩的接触带,成岩与成矿时限一致,随着岩浆分异演化程度的增加,岩体成岩温度降低,氧逸度降低,岩体中的挥发性组分Cl含量减小,而F含量增加,Cl趋向分配进入流体相,这种流体萃取熔体中的成矿元素Sn,并以氯络合物形式迁移。可以认为,随着岩浆的演化,骑田岭花岗岩岩浆结晶期后分异出的热液流体具有富Cl和Sn的特征。芙蓉超大型锡多金属矿床的成矿流体应主要来源于黑云母花岗岩岩浆结晶期后分异出的岩浆热液。

其他摘要: Previous researches indicated that tin deposit is generally associated with S-type granite in metallogenesis, but in recent years many tin deposits associated with A-type granite were found. So the study on the relationship between tin deposit and A-type granite has been attracting many geologists. The Furong tin polymetallic deposit is located at the famous Nanling W-Sn polymetallic mineralization belt; this tin deposit occurs within or near the contact zones of the A-type granite. The study on ore-forming and rock-forming chronology revealed that the ore-forming events and the rock-forming events are sequential. The Furong tin polymetallic deposit is a typical deposit closely associated with the Qitianling A-type granite spatially and temporally, and so the Qitianling granite was selected as an object in this dissertation. Based on the detailed field investigation, we have made a systematic study on petrology, petrogenesis, physical and chemical conditions of the rock formation, and the characteristics of the fluid which was extracted from the granitic magma, the characteristics of the volatile in the granite, and the relationship between tin deposit and the granite and so on. We attempt to probe into the mechanism of fluid congregation and its control in mineralization during the formation of the Qitianling A-type granite, and to reveal the essential relationship between the A-type granite and tin deposit. Several conclusions obtained in this study are as follows: 1. By means of the major and trace element geochemistry, and isotopic geochemistry of the Qitianling granite, as well as the trace element geochemistry of the biotite of the Qitianling granite, it was indicated that the Qitianling hornblende biotite granite and the biotite granite both are highly differentiated granite, characterized by high Si, high K, and enrichment in alkali and Al. The granite tended to be Si-enriched and alkali enriched with the magmatic evolution of the Qitianling granite. The fractionation between LREE and HREE in granite is obvious, possessing a mediun-strong negative Eu anomaly. They are enriched in large ion lithophile elements such as Rb, Th, and high field strength elements such as Zr, Hf, depleted in Ba, Nb, Sr, P, Ti. The characteristics of Sr and Nd isotope for two stages of the Qitianling granite are similar each other, and they are congenetic, belonging to A2-type granite of crust mantle mixing 2. The systematic studies on mineralogy, mineral chemistry, and the contents of Sn in granite indicated that the temperatures and the oxygen fugacities(logfO2) of the hornblende biotite granite crystallization are 774~796℃ and -15.30~-15.00, and that of the biotite granite crystallization are 714~784℃ and -17.5~-20.00, respectively. With the magmatic evolution, the temperature and oxygen fugacity decreased from the hornblende biotite granite to the biotite granite. With the progress of magmatic evolution, the contents of Cl in the granite decreased, while the contents of F increased. Cl is favourable to enter into aqueous fluid. With the increasing differentiation degree, the temperature of the granite crystallization decreased, oxygen fugacity decreased, and the contents of Sn decreased. Tin tends to distribute into Cl-enriched fluid. The Cl-rich and Sn-rich fluid can be separated from biotite granitic magma during the period of the magmatic evolution. 3. By studying the inclusions in quartz of the Qitianling granite, it was indicated that the hornblende biotite granite and the biotite granite experienced two stages -magmatic stage and magma-fluid transitional stage. The melt inclusions and fluid-melt inclusions are the immediate evidence, respectively. Combining with the characteristics of the mineral structure, it was suggested that the magmatic fluid can be derived from the Qitianling granite during the magma evolution. The fluid of H2O-CO2-NaCl-KCl-CaCl2 system can be extracted with the characteristics of high temperature(190~ 494℃) and high salinity(32.98~52.04Wt%NaCleq.), under the pressure of 600~800bar. Together with the previous researches, it can be concluded that the Cl-rich, Sn-rich ore-forming fluid was extracted from the Qitianling granite, belonging to the magmatic hydrothermal fluid generated during the period of magmatic crystallization. 4. Based on the studies of the granites and tin deposits, it is confirmed that tin-polymetallic mineralization has a close temporal, spatial and genetic relationship with the granite. Tin deposits occur within or near the contact zones of granitic intrusions. The ore-forming ages are coincided well with the rock-forming ages. With the magmatic evolution, the temperature and oxygen fugacity of the granite crystallization decreased,the contents of Cl in granite decreased, and the contents of F in granite increased. Cl is favourable to enter into aqueous fluid, and tin tends to distribute into this fluid, and predominately presents as Sn-Cl complex. It was realized that Cl-rich and Sn-rich fluid can be extracted from the Qitianling granite. The ore-forming fluid of the Furong tin polymetallic deposit is the magmatic hydrothermal fluid which extracted during the period of magmatic crystallization.