济阳坳陷高青—平南断裂带天然气地球化学及与火成岩的关系

其他题名: Relationship between Natural Gas and Igneous Rocks in Gaoqing-Pingnan Fault Zone, Jiyang Depression: Geochemical Evidence

关键词: 济阳坳陷 高青-平南断裂带 地球化学 天然气成因 火山活动

摘要: 济阳坳陷位于渤海湾盆地东南部,是中国东部重要的含油气坳陷之一,同时也是重要的天然气气藏富集区。坳陷中部高青-平南断裂从孔店组沉积时开始发育,至明化镇末期断裂停止活动。岩浆活动导致断裂带两侧天然气的分布较为复杂:既有纯烃类气藏,也有纯非烃类气藏,还有混合气藏。已有的工作主要是着重气藏形成的地质条件、成藏模式以及盆地演化过程中的构造-热事件中的岩浆活动对CO2气藏形成的总体影响。对烃类气藏成因研究不足,仅简单的归于油型气;同时天然气藏与火山活动之间的关系研究不够,本论文在天然气、火山岩地球化学基础上,探讨天然气的来源,综合分析了火山活动对天然气形成的影响。论文获得的主要认识如下: 1. 根据花沟地区天然气碳及稀有气体地球化学特征结合该地区火山岩流体包裹体组分,认为高青、花沟地区烃类气藏应该是有机与无机成因相结合的混合气体,其有机来源主要是来自油型气;无机来源主要是地幔脱气以及发生氧化还原反应生成的无机成因气;而平南、平方王地区烃类气主要为油型气。 2. CO2气藏主要是无机幔源成因。据CO2体积百分含量、CO2碳同位素(δ13CCO2)表明CO2是无机成因,氦同位素R/Ra、40Ar/ 36Ar表明区内CO2成因与无机幔源成因密切相关。不同地区幔源包裹体中的CO2含量不同,研究表明后期火山岩浆更富CO2。高青地区CO2气以幔源岩浆脱气成因为主;平方王和平南地区为幔源岩浆脱气和壳源岩石化学混合成因。 3. 稀有气体同位素组成说明该地区He、Ar为壳幔混合成因。40Ar/36Ar值317~3178之间,氦同位素R/Ra在1.44~5.96之间;在3He/4He-40Ar/36Ar以及3He/4He-4He/20Ne图中均处于壳源与幔源混合成因区域。 4. 岩浆活动对天然气成藏效应体现在对天然气形成与成藏的影响。 5. 高青-平南断裂带幔源流体活动方式和活动强度存在时间和空间上的差异是造成高青-平南断裂带天然气分布不同最主要的原因。CO2气藏更容易在两个断裂的交汇处形成,说明了断裂为天然气的运移提供通道。

其他摘要: The Jiyang Depression lies in the southeast part of Bohai Bay Basin; it is one of the most important oil and gas basin in east China. The distribution of gas reservoir is complex because of magmatic activity.In the surroundings of the Gaoqing-pingnan fault zone are developed quite a number of gas reservoirs. Based on gas compositions, they can be divided into two groups, i.e., CO2 and CH4. Many researchers described the geochemical characteristics, distribution regularities, origin and reservoir-forming models, and suggested that CO2 was derived from a mantle source, but there is few research about the origin of hydrocarbon gas reservoir and igneous rock impacting natural gas reservoir form. This paper study on geochemistry of natural and gas igneous rock, discuss natural gas and igneous rock origin and analysis of relationship between volcanic rock and natural gas pool formation. The main conclusions are listed as follow. (1) On the basis of the component content of natural gas, carbon isotope ratios of methane and ethane, isotope composition of rare gas, and composition of igneous rock fluid inclusion, the geochemical characteristics of Huagou area gas pool were studied in this paper. Natural gas of Huagou area gas pools belong to the mixing organic and abiogenic gas, the source of organic gas is mainly come from oil-type gas; there are two main sources of abiogenic methane. (2) CO2 gas pools are inorganic genetic mainly origin from dominantly igneous gas of mantle derived according to CO2 content, carbon isotopic He and Ar isotopic composition. (3) Noble gas abundances and isotopes of He and Ar suggest rare gas origin the crust and mantle’s contribution. (4) The rock assemblages of the Linpen,Yangxin and Gaoqing area formation are composed of alkaline basalt with continental flood basalt and trachybasalt. The REE patterns of the volcanic rock are characterized by light REE enrichment types. In the 143Nd/144Nd vs 87Sr/86Sr diagram, all of the samples are deviated from the evolution line of mantle array and plotted in the area between DMM, EM1 and EM2, so we can conclude that volcanic in this area were derived from a abnormal mantle source which may be a mixture of DMM, EM1 and EM2. (5) Chemical composition of gas from mantle fluid inclusions which come from alkaline igneous rock Series is CO2, at the same time different types and stages of igneous rocks exceed different content of CO2 gas, abundant CO2 was produced in the late period of magmatic activity. The content of CH4 from mantle fluid inclusion is higher in Huagou area; this indicated CH4 of Huagou area may be origin of mantle magma degassing. (6) Deep fluid activities and effectiveness of deep fluids on hydrocarbon generation and accumulation is embodied in four aspects. (7) There are temporal and spatial differences in the flow pattern and activity intensity of the mantle-derived fluids in the Gaoqing-Pingnan fault,which is primary reason for the different distributions of gas pools on both sides of the fault zone. Alkaline igneous activity in upper tertiary is an ascendant gas original rock in the depression.