贵州锦屏地区石英脉型金矿床成矿条件研究

其他题名: The metallogenic condition of quartz-vein gold deposit in Jinping, Guizhou

关键词: 贵州锦屏 石英脉型金矿 成矿条件 浊积岩 构造控金 模拟实验

摘要: 贵州锦屏地区石英脉型金矿是黔东南金矿的典型代表,本文在前人工作的基础上,通过对锦屏花桥、八克、平秋等典型金矿区成矿地质背景、矿床地质特征、矿物共生组合、金的地球化学丰度及赋存状态等方面的归纳总结,借助构造控矿成矿模拟实验等手段,从岩性、构造方面对该类型金矿的成矿条件进行了有益的探讨,取得了以下认识: 1. 研究区位于雪峰古陆的西南部分,区内发育两条东西向相距数十公里的基底剪切断裂带,由于两条断裂带的右旋剪切作用,强化了本区北东向的构造格局。这些主要形成于加里东期的褶皱和剪切带控制着区内金矿床(点)的分布及金矿的形态、产状; 2. 区内主要地层为含有大量火山碎屑物质的前震旦系下江群。通过大量样品的含金性研究发现,平均含金量为2~15ppb,大于上地壳金的平均丰度1.8ppb,尤其是夹有火山物质的砂岩、板岩及处于褶皱轴部的岩石,其含金量更高。推断成矿物质来源可能与围岩有关; 3. 通过对该区岩(矿)石进行的构造控矿成矿模拟实验表明,区域下江群浅变质岩系在高温高压作用下,产生了各种形式的裂隙,为金的成矿提供良好的空间条件;在较好的热动力条件下,能使原来分散在岩石中的成矿物质活化、迁移和聚集在有利的容矿部位,形成工业矿床;室内的模拟实验验证了野外观察到的剪切带——褶皱——石英脉三位一体的构造控矿模式; 4. 确定黔东南锦屏地区的金矿类型为赋存在浊积岩中的石英脉型金矿,其成矿期为加里东期,并受下江群地层及背斜、断裂构造的控制;有较好的成矿前景和找矿潜力;金除以自然金形式存在外还有部分呈类质同象分散于硫化物中;围岩蚀变发育、产状突变、脉体同围岩交界处或断层泥中、不同矿体类型的交汇处等都是金富集的良好地段。上述找矿标志,在勘探、开采、及选冶过程中应予以注意;

其他摘要: The quartz-vein gold deposit is the typical representative of gold deposits in Jinping, southeast of Guizhou province. Based on the previouse work, HuaQiao, BaKe and PingQiu, these three deposits were selected for this study, all of which are typical gold deposits in this area. The summarization of their metallogenic background, geological characteristics of deposit, mineral assemblage, gold content and occurrence are given in the thesis. According to these research foundation and gold ore-controlling simulation experiments, we explore the metallogenic condition in lithology and tectonics, and get several major conclusions listed as follows: 1. The study area is located in the southwest of Xuefeng old continent. Two transmeridional faults developed in the region are tens of kilometers apart, which build a regional graben structure. During the Caledonian movement, regional deformation towards the NE led to the formation of folded belts and several NE-trending paralleled shear zones. These shear zones controlled the location and occurrence of gold deposits. 2. The rocks of the strata, where gold deposit occurred in, contain much volcanic debris, belonging to the Xia Jiangqun Group of upper Proterozoic. Large numbers of samples collected from upper Proterozoic were analyzed. The results show that the average gold contents are 2~15ppb, which is richer than the upper Clarke value(1.8ppb). Particularly, the samples collected from the sandstone, slate and the axis of anticline, with a more content of volcanic debris, reveal much higher gold content. This kind of correlation implicate that the the source of ore-forming material is probably involved in the surrounding rocks. 3. Ore-forming simulating experiments were carried out in this study. The results show that, ductile deformation (fold) and brittle deformation (fault) took place under high-temperature and high-pressure conditions. Ore-forming materials were activated, transported and enriched during the deformation. Finally concordant and discordant gold-bearing quartz veins formed. Multiple deformation during the simulation experiments helped the ore-forming materials to be concentrated, and the formation of enriched orebodies in the axis of complex anticlines was finally resulted. The experimental results confirmed the gold ore-controlling structures model for the shear zones-anticline-quartz vein. 4. It is believed that the Gold deposits in Jingping are turbidite-hosted quarzt-vein type gold deposit. The period of mineralization was Caledonian period. Ore bodys are controlled by Xiajiang Group stratum, anticline and faults. Mineraliztion foreground and exploration potential of ore deposit are very hopeful. Gold in ore body exists as native Au and as isomorphism dispersed in sulfide. The place with strong wall-rock alteration or sharp change of occurrence, the boundary or fault mud between vein and wall-rock and convergent place of various type ore body are favorable place for gold enrichment. These symbols for ore body exploration should be noticed during the process of prospecting, mining, beneficiation and metallurgy.