陕西铜厂铜矿(带)矿床地质和成因类型探讨

其他题名: Geology and Genesis of Tongchang Copper Ore Deposits, Shaanxi Province

关键词: 铜厂铜矿床 勉略宁 闪长岩 成矿流体 微量元素地球化学

摘要: 陕南勉略宁三角地区是我国西北重要的铜金多金属成矿远景区,已发现多种类型的铜、铁、铅、锌、金和银等多金属矿床(点)多达上百处,除金矿床为大-超大型外(煎茶岭和李家沟金矿床),该区铜金多金属矿床多与中酸性侵入体有关,但规模均不大(中-小型),其中铜厂铜矿床在该区最具找矿前景和代表性,规模也仅为中型,远景储量为大型,可谓是铜金多金属矿床(点)星罗棋布,仅是“只见星星,不见月亮”。多年来,勉略宁地区曾作过大量的基础地质和找矿地质工作,并取得了一定的找矿成果,但九十年代以来,本区的找矿难度越来越大,难以取得突破,寻找大型-超大型铜金多金属矿床一直是地质研究工作的难题。本文选择勉略宁地区最具代表性和找矿前景的铜厂铜金多金属矿床为解剖对象,通过流体地球化学和岩石及硫化物单矿物地球化学等研究,结合矿床的地质特征、地球化学、同位素年代学等详细综合与对比,在前人基础上,取得如下认识: (1) 研究区在震旦纪以后,由于扬子板块的碰撞,隆起形成大陆,根据矿床赋矿围岩的岩石地球化学和矿床地球化学研究,提出陕西铜厂铜矿床的成矿大地构造背景可能为碰撞造山。 (2) 铜厂铜矿床的微量元素对比研究发现,Cu等成矿物质的析出→迁移→富集是形成铜矿化和铜矿体的重要方式之一,稀土元素地球化学表明,矿区中矿石矿物的稀土元素组成特征与铜厂闪长岩、钠长岩和细碧岩既有相似之处,也有不同之处,稀土配分模式的对比说明闪长岩与地层(细碧岩)为成矿作用提供了主要的物质来源; (3) 矿体严格受NWW向与NEE 向两组韧性剪切带控制,主要赋存于闪长岩体北部内外接触带以及岩体内片理化带中; (4) 铜厂铜矿床的成矿流体总体以低温、低盐度为特征,并可能存在富CO2流体,其成矿流体与造山型金矿床成矿流体具有一定相似性; (5) 结合成矿背景和陈矿年代学数据,矿床主成矿时代可能在200-230Ma之间,属于印支期,该期为勉略洋盆闭合的俯冲-碰撞造山作用形成秦岭以挤压作用为特征的造山带时期。 因此,笔者认为,该矿床的成矿大地构造背景应为碰撞造山带,其成矿物质来源以闪长岩和细碧岩为主,成矿流体以低温、低盐度和富CO2为特征,成矿时代以印支期为主,其成矿模式为:印支期,伴随着勉略洋盆闭合俯冲-碰撞形成勉略宁地区复式倒转褶皱及韧-脆性逆冲推覆构造、走滑断层,在矿区发育大量NWW向与NEE 向两组韧性走滑断裂,该期间由于闪长岩体的继续活动,带来了气液和热动力及部分Cu等成矿物质,形成火山变质热液,并与天水混合形成富碱(Na+、K+)和CO2的混合热液,在这种混合热液作用下,使地层细碧岩中Cu等成矿物质大量析出,形成低温、低盐度成矿热液,沿矿区所发育NWW向与NEE 向两组韧性走滑断裂充填沉淀并形成铜矿体。

其他摘要: Mian-Ning-Lue triangle area in Shanxi Province is one of Cu-Au polymetal potential area in southwest of our country. In this area, there are hundreds of different type Cu, Fe, Pb, Zn, Au and Ag poly-metal ore deposits. Most deposits in this area, which are not in large scale, are related to intermediate acidity intrusive except the gold deposit Jianchaling and Lijiagou with large or super-large scale. Of these ore deposits, Tongchang copper deposit is the most prospective and representative. Its scale is medium and its potential reserve is a large one. This area is dotted with many Cu-Au polymetal ore deposits, but there is not a big one or a super one. Geology workers have done lots of essential geological work and struggled for ore-finding work for many years. There are some achievements for them. Whereas from nineteen nineties, the ore-finding work is becoming more and more difficult. This paper chooses the most representative and potential Tongchang deposit in the area Mian-Lue-Nin as the subject. Through fluid geochemistry and geochemistry of rock and S-ores, we synthesis and make contrast with ore deposit geology characteristic, geochemistry, isotope chronology and then we get some points as follow: (1) After sinian period, this area upheaved and became continent because of the collision from Yangtz plate. According to the petrology geochemistry and deposit geochemistry, the metallogenic tectonic background of Tongchang ore deposits is collisional orogeny. (2) The study of trace elements of the deposits suggests that the exhalation→migration→enrichment of Cu etc. metallogenic substances is one of the most important way to form copper mineralization and copper mineralized body. REE elements result indicates that the REE elements composition of ores of this area bears resemblance to the one of diorite, albitite and spilite. However there is some difference between them. REE model diagrams show that diorite and albitite support major substance for mineralization. (3) The ore-bodies are fine controlled by two groups of NWW- and NEE-strike ductile shear zones. They are occurred in the internal-external contract belt of the north part of diorite intrusive or schistosity belt within the intrusive. (4) The metallogenic fluid is generally low-temperature and low-salinity. There is probably CO2-rich fluid in it. Its metallogenic fluid system bears some resemblance to that of orogenic gold deposits. (5) The major metallogenic age is possible between 200~230 Ma, which is just within Indo-Chinese period, according to the metallogenic tectonic background and metallogenic chronology. During this period, ocean basin of Mian-Lue-Yang underwent subduction and collision and thus Qinling orogenic belt formed. Therefore, the author gets some points as follow. The metallogenic tectonic background of the copper deposits is collisional orogeny. The major metallogenic substances are diorites and spilites. Its fluid system is characterized by low-temperature, low-salinity and CO2-rich. Metallogenic age is within Indo-Chinese period. Its metallogenic model is: during Indo-Chinese period, many NWW- and NEE-strike ductile strike-slip faults formed, and at the same time Mina-Lue ocean basin closed, subducted and collisoned, and then formed duplex overturned folds, ductile-brittle thrust nappes and strike-slip faults. The successive activities of diorites supply the gas-liquid, thermal dynamic and partial Cu etc metallogenic substances and formed volcano metamorphic hydrothermal fluid. This kind of fluid mixed with meteoric water to form alk-rich (Na+,K+) and CO2-rich fluid system. As result of this mixed fluid, Cu etc metallogenic substances in the spilites dissolved out and formed into the low-temperature and low-salinity metallogenic hydrothermal fluid. The fluid flew along the two groups of NWW and NEE-strike, filled them and precipated in them, and formed copper metallogenic body.