滇东南都龙锡锌多金属矿床矿物学及年代学

其他题名: Mineralogy and Geochronology of the Dulong Tin-zinc Polymetallic Deposit, Southeastern Yunnan Province, China

关键词: 矿物学 特殊组构 微束分析 年代学 成矿模式 锡锌多金属矿床 都龙 滇东南

摘要: 都龙锡锌多金属矿床位于云南省马关县都龙镇,是我国最大的锡石硫化物矿床之一。在野外地质和岩矿鉴定基础上,本文对该矿床的绿泥石、鲕状黄铁矿、磁黄铁矿异构交生体、铁闪锌矿的“黄铜矿疾病”等矿物和特殊组构,开展了比较系统的电子探针、拉曼光谱和X光衍射等微束分析,结合对该矿床的黑云母Ar-Ar年代学、锡石TIMS法U-Pb年代学研究,基本明确了矿床各个成矿期次的具体成矿特点,丰富和完善了该矿床的成矿模式。论文取得的主要认识有: (1)绿泥石与锡矿化同为燕山期岩浆热液作用的产物。绿泥石的形成温度(231~304oC)和环境(还原环境)表明,岩浆热液叠加成矿环境为中、低温的还原环境。 (2)鲕状黄铁矿为热水沉积期的特征矿物,是Fe、Zn、S等成矿元素的主要物源。 (3)磁黄铁矿主要在区域变质晚期,由黄铁矿(主要为鲕状黄铁矿)变质脱硫而成。辣子寨矿段单斜磁黄铁矿的出现,说明燕山期岩浆热液叠加成矿温度在该矿段以中低温为主。 (4)铁闪锌矿的“黄铜矿疾病”主要是黄铜矿交代铁闪锌矿的结果,其中的Fe主要来自变质期形成的铁闪锌矿和磁黄铁矿,而Cu主要来自岩浆热液。 (5)自然铋、自然银、锡石、黄铜矿、方铅矿等矿物广泛共生,且交代、穿切其他矿物,表明岩浆热液期的成矿元素组合主要为Bi+Ag+Sn+Cu+Pb。在该矿床首次发现的自然铋和自然银,指示岩浆热液期为低硫、中低温的还原环境。 (6)利用远红外(IR-Laser)阶段加热技术,获得黑云母的低温段和高温段坪年龄,分别为179.0± 5 .0Ma和195.7± 6.6Ma。在黑云母组构显微分析的基础上,认为179.0± 5 .0Ma大致代表了变质成矿作用的年龄。 (7)都龙锡锌多金属矿床属于多成因复成矿床,其形成主要经历了热水沉积、变质改造和岩浆热液叠加三个过程。热水沉积成矿作用形成的鲕状黄铁矿,可能是后期成矿作用中Fe、Zn、S等成矿元素的主要物源。变质改造成矿作用与印支期晚期区域变形-变质作用有关,形成了大量铁闪锌矿、磁黄铁矿,可能对应于造山后伸展事件。岩浆热液叠加成矿作用与燕山晚期老君山花岗岩有关,发生大规模的锡、铜、银、铅、铋矿化。 另外,本次研究在该矿床中首次发现了自然铋、自然银等自然元素,其矿床成因意义有待进一步研究。

其他摘要: The Dulong tin-zinc polymetallic deposit, or one of the largest cassiterite-sulfide deposits in China, is located in the Maguan County, Yunnan Province, China. Based on the studies of the field geology and ore microscope analysis, the microbeam analyses on chlorite, oolitic pyrite, intergrowths of hexageonal and monoclinic pyrrhotites, and “chalcopyrite disease” texture etc.have been studied systematically through the Electron Microprobe, Raman Spectroscopy and X-ray Diffraction. Combining with the geochronological studies through the 40Ar/39Ar dating of biotite and the TIMS U-Pb dating of cassiterite, the characteristics of each ore-forming period of the deposit and a relative metallogenetic model have been suggested. The main conclusions are listed below: (1)The chlorite and cassiterite were formed in the Yanshanian magmatic hydrothermal mineralization event. The studies of chlorite indicated that this event was happened under the reductive condition with low-moderate temperature. (2)The oolitic pyrites were formed in the SEDEX mineralization event, being an important potential source of Fe, Zn, S, etc. which were enriched in the later mineralization events. (3)The pyrrhotites were mainly transformed from the (oolitic) pyrite by losing sulfur in the metamorphic mineralization event. The monoclinic pyrrhotites occurred in the Lazizhai ore section indicated that the Yanshanian magmatic hydrothermal mineralization event was happened under the low-moderate temperature condition. (4)The “chalcopyrite-disease” was mainly resulted from the reaction between the copper-rich magmatic hydrothermal fluid and the iron-rich sphalerites. (5)The assemblage of native bisumth, native silver, cassiterite, chalcopyrite and galena indicated the reductive condition of the low sulfur concentration and the low-moderate temperature in the magmatic hydrothermal mineralization event. (6)The biotite Ar-Ar dating yielded plateau ages of the low and high temperature section, 179.0± 5 .0Ma and195.7± 6.6Ma, respectively, through the IR-Laser step heating method. Based on the study of the biotite fabrics, 179.0± 5 .0Ma might represent the age of the metamorphic mineralization event. (7)The Dulong tin-zinc ploymetallic deposit is a multi-genetic deposit, and three main periods of its forming process were identified the SEDEX, the metamorphic and magmatic-hydrothermal metallogenetic periods, respectively. Zn-rich oolitic pyrite was formed in the SEDEX metallogenetic period. The metamorphic metallogenesis should be related to the late Indosinian regional deformation-metamorphism, and these minerals such as iron-rich sphalerites and pyrrhotites were mainly formed in this period. The magmatic hydrothermal metallogenesis should be related to the long-lasting activity of the later Yanshanian Laojunshan granite, and the large-scale mineralization of tin, copper, silver, lead and bismuth occurred in this period. In addition, native bismuth and native silver have been firstly found in the studying area in this research. The ore-forming significance of these minerals should be an interesting problem for the further studies.