淡水湖泊中类蛭弧菌的分离鉴定与多样性分析

其他题名: ISOLATING, IDENTIFYING AND DIVERSITY ANALYSIS OF BDELLOVIBRIO-AND-LIKE ORGANISMS FROM FRESH

关键词: 类蛭弧菌 宿主菌 分离培养 淡水湖泊 多样性

摘要: 类蛭弧菌(BALOs)是一种微小的,能够高速运动的革兰氏阴性捕食细菌。它通过裂解宿主细胞来获得自己生长发育所需的物质、能量。类蛭弧菌分布范围广泛,土壤、海洋、湖泊、河流、下水道的污水、水管和水池之中都有它的存在。目前将与蛭弧菌具有相似生活特性的一类细菌称为 “类蛭弧菌”。 该研究从阿哈湖、百花湖和滇池三个内陆淡水湖泊中分离鉴定了宿主菌。利用分离得出的两株宿主菌分离培养类蛭弧菌。进行了16S rRNA基因序列分析。对不同富营养化的高原湖泊中类蛭弧菌的多样性进行比较。在以下几个方面取得了一些进展: 1. 改进了对类蛭弧菌的分离培养方法。我们直接从类蛭弧菌生活的环境中去寻找并提取宿主细菌。这样可以最大程度的保证实验室条件下类蛭弧菌的生长和真实环境中的相似性。我们的实验也证明了这种方法的有效性,并且在实验中我们获得了肠杆菌和黄色假单胞菌这两种类蛭弧菌的宿主菌。 2. 用新分离出来的两种宿主菌,通过噬菌斑生成、吸光度检测,PCR扩增等一系列实验证明我们成功的从淡水湖泊中分离得到了类蛭弧菌。 3、经过对所得的类蛭弧菌的16S rRNA基因序列进行检测,获得了不同类群的类蛭弧菌,并且还发现了新的类群。 3. 构建了分离的类蛭弧菌的系统发生树,对三个湖泊中类蛭弧菌的多样性进行了分析。

其他摘要: Bdellovibrio-and-like organisms(BALOs) is a kind of small, very motile gram-negative bacteria that exhibit a unique and obligate requierment for other gram-neative cells. BALOs invade and decompose the prey cells and get substrates and energy for his living. They distributed widely and can be found in freshwater, brackish water, seawater, sewage, water pipes, and water reservoirs. These organisms which have the same life characteristics with Bdellovibrio are called Bdellovibrio-and-like organisms (BALOs). BALOs were isolated from water samples of the three freshwater lakes- Lake Aha, Baihua and Dianchi. 16S rRNA gene sequences were analyzed. The diversity of BALOs was analyzed in the various lakes with different eutrophication levels in Yunnan-Guizhou Plateau. Some results are as the following: 1、 The method for isolating BALOs was improved. The preys were isolated from the same environments which BALOs were inhabited. It can keep the same environmental conditions where BALOs and preys inhabited. This method was proved to isolate BALOs effectively. Two kind of preys were isolated and identified as Enterobacteriales and Xanthomonadales respectively by 16S rDNA sequence analysis. 2、 BALOs were isolated using the two isolated bacteria as preys. They were identified as BALOs through plaque checking, absorbency detecting, PCR amplification and 16S rRNA gene sequence analyzing. Different clusters of BALOs were recovered from the lakes including a new cluster. 3、 The phylogenetic tree of BALO isolates was constructed. The diversity of BALOs isolated from the three lakes was analyzed.