植物碳、氮同位素对喀斯特石漠化过程的响应特征研究——以贵州清镇王家寨小流域为例

其他题名: Isotopic Compositions of C, N of Plants in the Process of Karst Rocky Desertification and Their Environmental and Ecological Implications───A case of Wangjiazhai catchment in Qingzhen,Guizhou

关键词: 喀斯特石漠化 土壤-植物系统 营养元素 碳、氮稳定同位素 喀斯特小生境 时空变化 小流域

摘要: 本研究选定喀斯特高原区贵州省清镇市王家寨峰丛洼地小流域为研究对象,以植物碳、氮稳定同位素为研究手段,探讨了喀斯特石漠化过程中植物对环境变异的生态响应特征。通过研究,得出了以下几点认识:(1)石漠化过程中,土壤结构呈现出紧密化、粘质化发展趋势;土壤OM、pH、CEC、C/N比值和易移动的元素随石漠化的加深而降低,难移动的元素随石漠化的加深而升高。(2)研究区植物具有高Ca、Fe和低P、K的显著特点,属于Ca > K > Mg型;植物各元素含量种间差异较显著,且除P、K、Fe、Zn外基本均随石漠化的加深而降低,随生长期延长而增加;P是研究区植物生长发育的主要限制因子。(3)研究区常见灌木植物叶片δ13C值主要分布在 -29.5‰ ~ -24.60‰ 之间,种间差异极显著,基本随石漠化的加深而趋正,随生长期的延长而趋负;植物叶片δ13C值对土壤环境的响应较对小气候的响应更敏感。(4)研究区常见灌木植物叶片δ15N值主要分布在 -6.08‰ ~ +1.30‰之间,种间差异同样极显著,随石漠化程度的加深而趋正;植物所吸收氮同位素的种类和数量除了受土壤和气候环境因子的影响外,还受到其自身生理遗传和生长发育的控制。(5)植物叶片δ13C值对小生境的响应不如δ15N值敏感。

其他摘要: This study takes the small catchment of Wangjiazhai peak-cluster depression in Qingzhen, Guizhou Province, a karst plateau area, as the object of study, and uses the carbon and nitrogen stable isotopes of plant as the method of study. Through studies, with the following points drawn: 1) In the process of rocky desertification, the soil structure taking on a development trend of being compacted and viscid. The OM, pH, CEC, C/N values and easy-moving elements in soil drop as the rocky desertification intensifies, and that of hard-moving elements increase. 2) Plants in the area of study is characterized by higher content of Ca, Fe and lower content of P, K, belonging to the Ca > K > Mg type. The difference between species in the content of various elements in plants is all relatively significant. Except for P, K, Fe, Zn, the content gets lower as the rocky desertification intensifies, the element content of plants tends to increase as the growth period gets longer. P is the main restricting factor in the growth of plants in the area of study. 3) In the area of study, common bush plants have foliar δ13C values mainly distributed between -29.5‰ ~ -18.0‰, the difference between species is extremely significant. The foliar δ13C value of plant tends to be positive generally as the rocky desertification intensifies, and negative as the growth period extends. In the area of study, the foliar δ13C value of plant responds more sensitively to the soil environment than to the smaller climate. 4) In the area of study, common bush plants have a foliar δ15N value mainly between -6.08‰ ~ +1.30‰, the difference between species is also extremely significant. The plant foliar δ15N value tends to be more positive as the rocky desertification intensifies. The type and quantity of nitrogen isotopes absorbed by the plant is controlled by its own physiological inheritance and growth and development while subject to the impact of soil, climate, and environmental factors. 5) The foliar δ15N value of plant responds to microhabitat more sensitive than δ13C value.