牛角塘独立镉矿床初步研究

关键词: 分数元素镉 牛角塘 独立镉矿床 超常富集 存在形式 分布特点 成矿条件 环境污染

摘要: 较对分散之类镉作了初步的和较为系统的研究,研究对象是位于湘西-黔东Pb-Zn-Cd之类异常带最南端的牛角塘锌矿床。尝试提出了独立镉矿床的概念,并从矿床地质特征,镉的存在形式,镉的分布特点几个方面论述了牛角塘锌矿实际上也是一个独方镉矿床,并对其形式条件进得了初步判断,认为“低温”是牛角塘镉矿形成的一个重要条件,论述了低温条件有利于镉的富集成矿,同进该矿床的形成是有“岩、相、构”控制的特点,岩相古地理环境的发展演化对其形成有决定意义,并提出了矿床的成矿模式式。环境宿体中镉的含量特征表明,牛角塘在区已受到了了污染,并且其潜在危害是巨大的。

其他摘要: This paper is mainly concerned with cadmium, a disperseal element. The Studied object is Niu Jiaotang Zn ore deposit which is situated at the southernmost end of weste of Hunan provina - the east Guizhal province Pb-Zn-Cd anomaly belt. The conception of independent Cd ore deposit has been put forward. NiuJiaotang is a Cd ore deposit whose geological characteristics, and the distribution of Cd a cord with the conception. The mineralizing condition has been probed. that one important condition is epithernal. The ore-forming Substances probably derives from the strata which is the host rock. The ore-forming fluid is a kind of low SaLinity brine or burial water with reductire feature. The Lithofacies and paleogeography is an significant element that controls the formation of Niu Jiao tang Cd deposit. The mining area has already been polluted by cadmium. The potential hazards imposed by Cd is tremendous, even inestimated.