北疆金矿氰化物污染及其环境地球化学研究

关键词: 北疆金矿 氰化物污染 自然降解 污染评价

摘要: 调查了北疆矿产资源开采对环境的影响现状,重点研究了北疆金厂废水废渣中氰化物对环境的污染情况以及他们在北疆干旱、半干旱气候条件下的环境地球化学行为。研究表明,金矿废渣堆表层中的氰化物降解速度很快,而废渣堆内部氰化物降解速度很慢。全泥氰化固体废弃物堆的氰化物含量高、量大、氰化物难于分解,其环境危害性很大。实验结果表明,废水中氰化物的动态静态降解规律都符合负指数方程形式,其降解建设受光照、矿化度、温度、溶解氧、pH值。微生物活动等因素制约,氰化物在天然河流中的降解速度最快,室外静态条件下的降解速度大于室内动态条件下的降解速度,最后结合氰化物的降解规律及区内河流水文参数,预测了各种灾害性排放氰化物对下游河流的影响程度,并提出了相应的防治措施。

其他摘要: The impact on environment in the exploiting mine resources in the northern Xinjiang province has been investigated. The pollution and environmental geochemistry of cyanide from northern Xinjiang goldmine in arid and semi-arid area have been studied. The degradation of cyanide in the surface of tailing is rapid but slowly inner. the environmental hazards of the tailings from muddy cyaniding extracting gold technology is more serious because the cyanide content is higher, the quantity is larger and the degradation of cyanide is more slowly than the waste solid from accumulating cyaniding extracting gold technology. The regularity of cyanide degradation in field static and in-house dynamic status conforms to negative exponential function. The cyanide degradation speed is controlled by sunlight intensity, mineral intensity, temperature, resolved oxygen, acidity and activity of microbiology. The cyanide degradation in the natural rivers is most quickly. And it is more quickly in the field static status than in-house dynamic status experiment. The regularity of cyanide degradation and river hydrology parameter is applied to predicting the impact of the cyanide catastrophic discharging on the environment at the same time the methods are offered to prevent and cure the effluence.