污染土壤中重金属活性分析与土壤污染状况研究

关键词: 重金属 土壤 污染 单一萃取法 连续萃取法 赋存状态

摘要: 本论文以贵州水城汪家寨地区堆放的煤矸石风化过程中形成的土壤及相邻木冲沟地区土法冶炼造成的重金属污染土壤为研究对象,系统的研究了以上两种类型土壤的重金属污染状况及土壤中重金属含量变化情况,并且利用上述研究对象探讨了各种单一萃取方法和连续萃取方法的优缺点。研究结果表明:就单一萃取剂来讲,各类萃取方法之间没有好的相关性,但是同一类萃取方法有比较好的相关性;其萃取能力的大致顺序有:NH_4OAc-EDTA>EDTA>HOAc>DTPA>CaCl_2>Nano_3;并且这种萃取顺序随萃取元素的不同而略有差异。就研究的两种连续萃取方法来看,连续萃取方法萃取的各种赋存状态之间没有好的相关性,即两种萃取方法萃取结果之间是不可比较的。夏季土壤重金属的有效态含量一般要小于冬季,其主要原因是夏季温度高、降雨量大,造成了土壤中有机质分解和流失速度快,从而导致有效态重金属流失严重。从重金属元素的含量和生物可利用性来看,煤矸石在风化过程中会造成土壤的轻度污染,而土法金属冶炼能造成土壤的重度污染。

其他摘要: Heavy metals in soils contaminated by coal mine spoil at Wang Jia-zhai and Zn smelter at Mu Chong-gou in Shuicheng city, Guizhou province, were discussed. Several different kinds of extraction method were used to determine the chemical mobility and bioavilability in this study. The results are as follows: 1. As far as single extraction are concerned, the extraction results of different extraction agents are different, but the extraction agents in the same class, such as acid, salt and chelator, have significant correlation. According to he extraction ratio, the methods of single extraction are in this order: NH_4Oac-EDTA>EDTA>HOAc>DTPA>CaCl_2>Nano_3, which has a little difference if extracted elements are different. 2. As far as sequential extraction are concerned, no significant correlation was found. This means that the results of different extraction couldn't be compared because the speciation of heavy metals in soils are defined by extraction agent. 3. The distribution of heavy metals in soils are as follow: The amount of heavy metals extracted by single extraction in winter are more than in summer. 4. Soils were polluted lightly by heavy metals at the region of Wang Jia-zhai, but heavily at the region of Mu Chong-gou.