“3S”技术系统集成研究及其在县级土地利用动态监测中的应用

关键词: 遥感(rs) 地理信息系统(gis) 全球定位系统(gps) 县级土地动态监测 “3s”集成 包头

摘要: 用遥感(Remote Sensing, RS)进行小比例尺的土地动态监测已是比较成熟的技术,随着“3S”技术的发展,如何用“3S”技术进行县级1:10000大比例尺土地利用动态监测是一个新课题,本文以国家“九五”重点科技攻关课题为基础,提出用“3S”技术进行县级土地利用动态监测的技术路线:用RS发现靶区;GPS实测变化地块数据,保证精度;GIS做为集成平台,进行土地数据的日常管理。在包头示范区,用“3S”技术进行县级1:1万大比例尺土地利用动态监测取得了圆满成功:RS“靶区”发现率在92%以上;GPS实测精度在2M以内;选国产GIS软件MAPGIS,进行二次开发而成的县级土地利用动态监测系统界面友好,功能强大。实现证明用“3S”技术进行县级土地利用动态监测方法具有明显的优势。本文对用“3S”技术进行县级土地利用动态监测的技术路线,和实施过程作了较详细的说明。

其他摘要: Remote Sensing Technology has been applied for monitoring landuse (in scale of less than 1:50000) successfully. It is a new research field that "3S" technology is used for dynamic monitoring county-level landuse change(in scale of greater than 1:10000). Based on the national key project of the ninth-five-year plan period, the article advances a new technology: "RS" to search the "target area" of Landuse change; GPS to get precise data of the plot of Landuse change; GIS to be used as a platform of "3S" integration. This technology has been applied on baoyou city successfully, to assure a quite high pricision of the landuse, and get a series images of greater than 1:10000 in scale.