基于遥感和GIS的巢湖流域生态系统健康评价

其他题名: Ecosystem health assessment in chaohu watershed based on rs and GIS

关键词: 生态系统 地理信息系统 巢湖流域 小流域 健康评价

摘要: 该文以巢湖流域为研究对象,以生态系统健康理论为基础,将流域生态系统的结构和功能结合起来,通过遥感和地理信息系统(GIS)技术获取生态环境变化信息,监测和评价小流域单元的健康状况,分析人类活动对生态系统结构和功能变化的影响,为巢湖流域的生态管理和政策制定提供指导.论文的主要内容包括:1、从生态系统研究的发展入手,对生态系统健康研究的发展、评价指标、度量、研究尺度、评价单元选择进行了概括,提出生态系统健康评价应以结构和功能评价为基础、把人类作为生态系统的一部分,对生态系统进行动态监测.2、以压力-状态-反映指标为概念框架,设计了巢湖流域生态系统健康评价指标体系;3、利用RS和GIS技术获取巢湖流域内各个小流域的生态系统数据,解决了小流域人口和社会经济数据获取难的问题;4、基于GIS技术,对流域生态系统健康评价状况进行定量评价,在此基础上,采用典型相关分析方法,分析了人类社会经济活动变化与生态系统健康状况变化的关系;分析了小流域NDVI多年月变化与生态系统健康状况的关系.

其他摘要: Watershed is a comprehensive and integrated social, economic and natural ecosystem. Watershed is an independent topographic unit that has ecological integrality and can offer many services. At present, a lot of watersheds appeared some unhealthy symptom for ecosystem degrading and lost a great deal of ecological and socioeconomic benefit. So it is more and more important to study watershed for protecting and recovering ecosystem. Taken Chaohu watershed as a case, the paper extracted environmental change information by Remote Sensing and Geographic Information System (GIS) technique. Based on ecosystem health theory, the paper integrated watershed ecosystem structure and function to detect and assess ecosystem health in small watershed units, then analyzed human activities impacts on change of ecosystem structure and function. The paper includes the following contents: Started with development of study on ecosystem, the paper generalized development of study on ecosystem health, assessment indicators, assessment measurement, study scale and assessment unit. The paper presented that it should be based on assessment of structure and function, take human as a part of ecosystem and detect ecosystem change during assess ecosystem health. With PSR (Press-State-Reflection) conception frame, the paper designed indicator system for ecosystem health assessment in Chaohu watershed. By Remote Sensing and GIS technique, the paper extracted the ecosystem information of each small watershed in Chaohu watershed and solved the problem to extract population and socioeconomic data that is very difficult before. 4. The paper quantitatively assessed ecosystem health in Chaohu watershed by GIS technique. Then with canonical analysis method, the paper analyzed the relation between changes of human socioeconomic activities and changes of ecosystem health condition; analyzed the relation between mensal change of NDVI in small watershed and ecosystem health condition. The results indicated that it was superior to extract information in watershed by RS and GIS technique. The information had temporal and spatial characteristics that were helpful to assess ecosystem using dynamic and spatial analysis. Based on ecosystem health theory, it will benefit finding out dominant and limiting factors to develop ecosystem health assessment and the result will be guidable to synthetically manage ecosystem and make decision in Chaohu watershed.