东营凹陷博兴含油气系统研究

其他题名: RESEACH ON PETROLEUM SYSTEM OF THE BOXINGAREA IN DONGYING DEPRESSION

关键词: 含油气系统 烃源岩 成藏系统 成藏模式 东营凹陷

摘要: 本文以油气地质学、有机地球化学等学科的理论为指导,综合利用地质、地球化学、地球物理、分析测试等资料,结合盆地分析,充分运用油气成藏动力学和流体封存箱等新理论,运用含油气系统分析方法,对东营凹陷西南部博兴地区含油气系统的静态要素和动态过程进行了综合研究。首次在含油气系统内进行了油气成藏系统的划分和评价,建立了油气藏形成的地质概念模式,探讨了油气成藏机理,系统总结了油气富集规律及其控制因素,指出了进一步勘探的方向。主要取得了以下成果和认识:(1)通过盆地沉积充填综合研究,将博兴地区第三系划分出5个层序,提出馆陶组与下伏地层间、孔店组与下伏中生界地层间区域性不整合面,是区内油气聚集成藏的有利部位。提出地层的发育明显受构造控制,高青断层和石村断层控制了博兴注陷的构造一沉积演化、地层格架和沉积体系的空间展布,进而对烃源岩、储集层的发育、油气的运移和聚集具有明显的制约作用。(2)运用含油气系统分析方法,对博兴地区的成藏静态地质要素和动态作用进行了深入研究。指出研究区油气成藏条件优越,沙四上、沙三段是主要烃源岩,区内发现的石油可分为沙三型、沙四型和混合型;系统内各类储层发育,沙三段、沙一段和馆陶组构成了三套区域性盖层,生储盖具有三种不同的配置关系。晚第三纪馆陶期一明化镇期是生、排烃和油气运聚高峰期。(3)系统总结了研究区的油气藏类型及特征,探讨了它们在空间上的展布规律。纯化、小营、正理庄等地区以构造油气藏为主,高青断裂带、金家斜坡带以地层和构造一地层复合油气藏为主,梁家楼、乔庄、大芦湖等地区以构造一岩性、粉胜油气藏为主。构造汾由气藏分布于各层系,沙一段以构造一岩性、岩性油气藏为主,东营组、中生界以地层和构造一地层复合油气藏为主。(4)首次提出了在含油气系统内进一步划分油气成藏系统的新方案,明了壳了成藏系统的内涵,提出成藏系统是相对独立的油气运聚单元,润明了成藏系统的划分原则和方法。将研究区划分为西部高青断裂带、中部金家一正f甲川樊家、东部纯化-梁家楼和!北部小营平方匕等4个油气成藏系统,并对各系统进行了分析和评价。进步划分出8个成藏子系统,揭示了构造背景对各子系统们油气藏形成的控制作用。(5)根据地层压力与油气藏形成特征,提出了两种成藏动力学机制:自源封闭成藏动力学机制和它源开放成藏动力学机制。利用流体封存箱理论解释了本区油气运移聚集的机理模式,提出研究区油气藏的形成具有箱内成藏和箱外成藏两种成藏模式,前者具异常压力,为自源封闭成藏机制;后者为正常压力,为它源开放成藏机制,大多数为箱内成藏。(6)首次利用流体包裹体分析资料,结合烃源岩大量生排烃期、圈闭形成史,提出博兴地区具有两期成藏,晚期为主的特点,主要成藏期为晚第三纪馆陶一明化镇时期,北部及东部烃源岩层系中的油气藏形成相对较早;而西部和南斜坡金家地区油气藏形成较晚,主要成藏期大致在明化镇组沉积中后期,并延续至第四纪。(7)系统分析了油气富集的基本规律及主要控制因素,提出油气主要富集于汁-陷中部及边部的正向构造带,油气分布受构造背景、断裂、岩性、地层不整合、区-域性盖层等多种因素控制,明确了油气勘探的目标。

其他摘要: Based on the theories of petroleum geology and organic geochemistry, comprehensively making use of the data of geology, geochemistry, geophysics and analytical testing, integrating the basin analysis and new theories of the dynamics of oil-gas accumulations and the fluid compartment, the elements and process of the petroleum system in the southwest area of Dongying depression have been studied comprehensively. The oil-gas accumulation system has been subdivided and evaluated in petroleum system for the first time. The geological pattern of oil-gas accumulation has been established and the formation mechanism of the hydrocarbon accumulation has been discussed. The distribution characteristics and the controlling factors of oil and gas have also been summarized systematically. At last, the further exploration strategy has been suggested. The main understandings are as follows.(1) Based on the sedimentation infill in this area, the Tertiary system has been divided into five sequences. The regional unconformities between the Guantao Formation and underlying strata and between Kongdian Formation and underlying Mesozoic Erathem are advantageous places to accumulate for the oil-gas. The stratigraphic framework is obviously controlled by structure. The Gaoqing fault and Shicun fault not only control the tectonic-sedimentary development, stratigraphic framework and distribution of sedimentary system in the Boxing sub-depression, but also play a very important role in the formation of source rock and reservoirs, the migration and accumulation of oil and gas.The geological elements and process of the Boxing petroleum system have been studied arefully. It shows that there were favorable formation conditions of hydrocarbon accumulation in the oxing petroleum system. The sequences Es4y; and Es3 with different geochemical characters are the ain source rocks in this petroleum system. The oil and gas discovered up to now can be classified as Es~3type, Es~4type and mixture type of both according to the geochemical features of the source rocks. There are abundant reservoir strata in the petroleum system. Three regional cap rocks in sequences Es~3,Es~4 and Guantao Formation have been recognized; there were three kinds of source-reservoir-seal association in Boxing petroleum system. The Guantao-Minghuazhen period in the late tertiary was main stage of oil-gas generation, migration and accumulation.The types and characteristics of the oil-gas pools in the Boxing petroleum system have been summarized systematically and characteristics of their dimensional distribution were further discussed. The structural pools were recognized in Chunhua, Xiaoying and Zhenglizhuang. The stratigraphic pools and complex pools of structure and strata pools have been revealed in Gaoqing fault zone and Jinjia slope area. Lithologic pools and complex of structural and lithologic pool were obvious in the area of Liangjialou, Qiaozhuang and Daluhu. Sequence Dongying and Mesozoic Erathem were characterized as stratigraphic pools and complex of structural and stratigraphic pools.(4) The definition and new classification scheme of the oil-gas accumulation system in petroleum system have been suggested for the first time in detailed exploration and complex accumulation area. The oil-gas accumulation system was defined as a relative independence unit of oil and gas migration and accumulation in petroleum system. The classification principle and methods for oil-gas accumulation system have also been suggested. Four oil-gas accumulation systems were suggested, they are: system of Gaoqing fault zone in the west, system of Jinjia-Zhenglizhuang-Fanjia in the middle, system of Chunhua-Liangjialou in the east and Xiaoying-Pingfangwang in the north; each of them has been analyzed and evaluated. All these system were further divided into 8 sub-systems; the structure played a controlling role in the oil-gas accumulation in each sub-system.(5) The dynamic mechanism of the oil-gas accumulation can be ascribed to self-source and sealing mechanism and external-source and opening mechanism according to the features of the formation pressure and the oil-gas accumulation in the area. The mechanism of migration and accumulation in the area has been explained according to the theory of fluid compartment, two kinds of accumulation models have been suggested, one of them was inner compartment accumulation with high abnormal pressure, and another was external compartment accumulation with normal pressure. They belong to self-source mechanism and external-source mechanism respectively, but most of them are accumulated in the compartment.(6) Based on inclusions data, history of hydrocarbon generation, second migration and accumulation, and the structure, two stages of oil-gas accumulation in the Boxing area has been suggested. The accumulation in Guantao-Minghuazhen period of the Tertiary was more important than that in early stage. The pools located in the north and east Boxing formed earlier than that located in the west and Jinjia area of the south slope, the main time of accumulation for the latter was approximately in the middle or late Minghuazhen period and it can last to quaternary.(7) The basic characteristics of oil-gas accumulation and the controlling factors have been analyzed systematically. The oil and gas were mainly accumulated in positive structural belt located in the center and margin of the depression. The distribution of oil and gas was influenced by the structural background, fault, lithology, unconformity and regional cap rocks etc. The further exploration target has been suggested.