红枫湖沉积物年纹理特征及其与环境变化的关系研究

关键词: 红枫湖 湖泊沉积物年纹理 环境变化 高分辨 季节性

摘要: 近代湖泊沉积年纹理具年和季节性的分辨,它对区域和全球过去环境变化学变化研究有独特的价值。鉴于目前年纹理形成机理欠完善和高分辨气候变化研究的不足,本文通过红枫湖流域(气候、地质特征)-湖泊(水化学、碳酸钙沉积作用、营养状况及其影响和湖面水位)-年纹理(结构、藻类分布、矿物和地球化学组成)系统的季节性和年际过程的研究,获得一些认识:发现一硅藻新种属和某些硅藻碳酸钙沉淀现象,后者丰富和发展了淡水湖泊碳酸钙的生物成因理论;确认相邻的浅色和深色纹理分别代表晚春、夏季(4-9月)和早春、秋冬季(10-3月)沉积,它们组成年纹理;提出富营养状态对非深水湖泊年纹理的形成和保存起重要的控制作用。发现沉积物堆积速率与降雨量呈显著相关,高降雨量年份形成的沉积物干密度、堆积速率和V、Ni、Ti元素明显峰值的层位具区域附助时标功能;年纹理反映了气候季节性变化的特点,而沉积物中CaCO_3和CaO相对含量及湖面水位波动明显反映了流域干暖和湿冷交替的气候变化,可以作为指示近代高分辨环境变化的指标。

其他摘要: Annally-laminated lake sediments can provide a significant body of imformation on the history of regional environment and of the earth, it can greatly contribute to past global changes. Seasonal and yearly processes of the system from Hong-Feng lake catchment (climatic and geologic characteristics)-like (water chemistry, calcium carbonate sedimentation, lake levels, eutrophicatic history and its effect on lake physical condition)-annual lamination (texture, diatom microstratigrphy, mineral and geochemical formation) are discussed, we discover some Bacillariophyta flora have extracellular calcium carbonate precipitate by SCM in surface sediment, our data suggest microenvironment in the vicinity of diatom where sudden increases in calcite suppersaturation during photosynthesis are direct and improtant rote in calcite precipitation in some freshwater lake. the sequences of light-dark laminated sediments show differences in diatom genus, grain size, texture and geochemistry, our date suggests that the lamination couplets are annual uarve, representing biannual sedimentation seguences, dark laminae represents sedimentation in the rainy, warm season (April-September), and the light the dry, cold season (October-March); our reaseach also suggests lamination formation in the non -deep(H < 50 - 60m) lake was related to eutrophatication beginning. It has statistical relationship between annual sedimentation rate vs precipation record on land. marker layers controlled by high precipiation years of 1985, 1976 and 1965 show high varve observed, sedimentation rate, dry bulk density and contents of Ni, V and Ti, they are of regional date significance. the annual lamination reflects the seasonal climatic change, contents of CaCO_3 and CaO, sedimentation rate in sediment core and lake level can be as detail paleoenvironmental indicators.