阿哈湖沉积物再悬浮实验研究与铁、锰迁移

关键词: 再悬浮 阿哈湖 湖泊沉积物

摘要: 沉积物再悬浮是发生在沉积物-水界面的不同于氧化还原的另一重要界面过程。研究阿哈湖沉积物再悬浮具有科学意义和实际意义。运用不同于传统的化学吸附观点的地球化学知识,解释了阿哈湖沉积物再悬浮模拟实验过程中界面水Fe、Mn的不同表现行为。研究表明:由于Fe、Mn在表层孔隙水以及沉积物固相形态上的差异,Mn由沉积物(固相和孔隙水)向界面水迁移的速率与通量要大于Fe的迁移速率与通量。研究指出:必须整体考虑沉积物系统(固相和孔隙水)在再悬浮过程中对元素行为的影响。最后,应用沉积物再悬浮模拟实验的结果解释了阿哈湖沉积物固相Fe、Mn的不同空间分布特征,探讨了沉积物再悬浮对阿哈湖水质的可能影响。

其他摘要: At the sediment - water interface, Resuspension of sediments is an important process that is different from oxidization-reduction. It is significent, both in science and practical use, to study the resuspention of AHa lacustrine sediments. By geochemistry knowledge, which differs from traditional view of chemistry adsorption, the behavior of Fe and Mn in the uplying interface water during simulated resuspention experiment is explained. The study shows that the releasing rate and amount for Mn into interface water are higher than Fe because of the difference of Fe and Mn in the pore water as well as sediments solid phase. It is indicated that the sediments system must be viewed as a whole when the elements behavior during resuspention is considered Finally, by use of the experiment results, the possibile influence to water quality of sediments resuspention is predicated and the reason of different spacial distribution pattern between Fe and Mn in AHa lake sedimentss is also expounded.