滇西金满铜矿床地质、地球化学特征及成矿机理

关键词: 金满铜矿床 地质特征 地球化学特征 成矿机理 成矿模式

摘要: 滇西金满铜矿床是产于兰坪-思茅弧后盆地北缘一类含银富铜脉状铜矿床。本文通过对该矿床的地质、地球化学特征的系统研究,力图揭示矿床的形成机制。通过常量元素、微量元素、稀土元素和硫、氢、氧、碳、铅同位素,以及包裹体资料的综合研究表明:成矿元素主要来源于深部,并可能有围岩组分的加入;硫来源于深部,其同位素在盆地中受成矿流体的氧化-还原状态改变而发生分异;碳来源于地幔去气,并向地表扩展的结果;成矿流体主要是大气降水与围岩(碎屑岩)反应而演化的热卤水,同时存在着深源流体(或岩浆流体)与大气降水的混合。在理论与实际资料相结合的基础上,本文提出了金满铜矿床是陆相热水沉积形成,并可能是在热泉下部以充填-交代脉为主体的成因观点。并由引建立了成矿模式。

其他摘要: The Jinman copper deposit, which located in the northern margin of Lanping-Simao back-arc basin, western Yunnan province, China, is a silver-bearing vein-type and high-grade copper deposit. The deeper understanding has been obtained on the ore-forming mechanism of the deposit by means of the geological and geochemical investigations. based on the comprehensive studies of major and trace elements, REE, S, H, O, C and Pb isotopes, and fluid inclusion, the following conclusions have been suggested: (1) the ore-forming elements are mainly derived from a deeper source and partially from the country rocks; (2) the sulfur is also deep source, and the isotopic fractionation of sulfur occured within the basin resulted from the variations of redox condition; (3) the carbon is derived from the mantal degassing; (4) the hydrothermal ore-forming fluid is predomnantly the evolving brine produced by reaction between the meteoric water and the clastic country rock, and mixing of plutonic (or magmatic) fliud and meteoric water is secondary. On the basis of theoretical analysis and data obtained, a genetic hypothesis has been presented for the deposit. The Jinman copper deposit is mainly formed through the hydrothermal sedimentation under the continental condition; and the filling and replacement at the lower part of the thermal spring played an important role. A reasonable metallogenetic model has also been suggested.