大、小兴安岭北部砂金矿的形成与演化

其他题名: Formation and Evolution of Gold Placers in Northern Part of the Greater and Lesser Xing'an Mountains, Northeast China

关键词: 兴安岭 砂金矿 演化

摘要: 本文按物源的不同,将全区分为5个砂金富集区和10个砂金富集亚区,总结了砂金矿的富集规律,并划分了砂金矿的成因类型。重点研究了砂金的形貌、粒度、成色、内部构造、化学成分及连生矿物。还研究了砂砾石的分布特点,重砂矿物组合,植物、水及砂砾石中金的含量,沉积物的构造及其形成环境、时代。根据所获取的成因信息,划分了砂金的成矿期。深入讨论了成矿条件,包括成矿过程中的原生和次生物源,和成矿环境(新构造运动和气候)。最后,建立了砂金矿的“物源-新构造运动-气候”三因素成矿模式。

其他摘要: This paper studies the formation and evolution of gold placers in northern part of the Greater and Lesser Xing'an mountains, China. According to their provenance, gold placers in the region of interest can be classified into 5 zones and 10 subzones of enrichment. The concentration regularity of gold placers are summarized. The original types of gold placers are also classified. The paper focuses on the study of placer gold, which includes their morphology, grain size, finess, internal structure, chemical compositions and the intergrown minerals. Besides, it studies the distribution pattern of gravels, the association of heavy placer minerals, the content of gold in plants, water and gravels, the struture of sediments and their formation evironment and dating. The paper thoroughly discusses the metallogenic conditions which involve the primary and secondary material sources and ore-formaing environment (neoteconic movement and climate) in the history of gold placers.