高压熔体的实验研究

关键词: 陨硅相 碱性玄武岩 溶体 初始地壳 拉曼光谱 刚玉

摘要: 本文以吉林陨石硅酸盐相和产于福建闽清县洋村的碱性玄武岩为初始物料,进行1.00~3.50GPa下高压熔融实验, 对实验产物的矿物岩石化学成分、物性和拉曼光谱等进行了相应的分析的研究,查明了高温高压下陨硅相产生溶融和结晶分异的温压条件,证实了硅酸盐不混溶现象的存在并比较了不混溶两相硅酸盐特征,指出实验产物中的溶体应为非平衡结晶分异的结果,而不是硅酸盐液态不混溶的结果,论述了熔体与初始地壳的关系,指出初始地壳的可能成分为玄武质-安山质的中基性岩类,实验中还发现了橄榄石的产出形态压力的关系及成分变化;通过对玄武岩玻璃的折光率、密度、拉曼光谱的测量,揭示了压力对玄武岩体结构的影响及结构与物性之间的关系,并研究了玄武岩-榴辉岩相变中矿物相的转变过程,探讨了实验产物中石榴子石包裹刚玉相的成因,首次在实验上获得了刚玉从寄主玄武岩中结晶出来的证据及其对刚玉巨晶的成因意义。

其他摘要: A series of melting experiments have been carried out at 1.00~3.50GPa using the silicates of Jilin meteorite(SJM) and alkaline basalt(AB) as starting material. All experiments under high-pressure and high-temperature are quenched to acquire silicate melt (glass). The component, properties and Raman spectra of the samples after experimented are studied. In the system SJM, the phase equilibrium of silicates of Jilin meteorite under high-pressure and high-temperatures has been preliminary determined. It is proved that silicate liquid immiscibility can occur in SJM system and the differences between two phase of silicate melts has been compared. It is pointed out that the silicate melts in the SJM are the results of nonequilibrium crystallization differentiation instead of the results of silicate liquid immiscibility. The relationship between the components of silicate melts of SJM samples and that of earth's primary crust is discussed and it indicate that the earth's primary crust might be basaltic-andesitic rocks. It is found that the Fa of the euheral-granular olivine in the sample of SJM is decreased and is quite similar to the Fa of the mantle-drived olivine. In the system AB, the refractive index, densities and Raman spectra of quenched basaltic glass are determined, and the relationship between pressures and structures of the silicate melts is found and it is used to explain the properties of the silicate melts. The components of the minerals in the samples of basalt-eclogite transformation under high-pressure and high temperature are systematic determined in the system AB. It is first time to be found in experiment that the corundum can crystallized from alkaline basalt. The mechanism of the corundum crystallization and it's contribution to the genetic relationship between corundum deposit and alkaline basalt are discussed.