计时电流法研究Pt/YSZ电极烧结条件对其性能的影响

其他题名: Effects of Sintering Conditions on the Properties of the Pt/YSZ Electrodes Studied by a Chronoamperometry Method

摘要: 借助计时电流法和扫描电镜,研究Pt/YSZ电极烧结条件对其性能的影响。结果表明,随着电极在850℃烧结时间的增加,电极孔隙减少,孔径增大,阳极电势阶跃极化后的稳定电流密度值先增大后减小,烧结时间为10h时所制电极稳定电流密度值最大,活性最强;与烧结时间对电极性能的影响相似,当电极烧结时间为1h时,烧结温度升高也会使得电极孔隙减少,孔径增大,阳极电势阶跃极化后的稳定电流密度值亦先增大后减小,烧结温度为1100℃时所制电极稳定电流密度值最大,性能最好。

其他摘要

By means of the chronoamperometry method and SEM observation, the effects of sintering conditions on the properties of the Pt/YSZ electrodes were studied. The results indicate that with the sintering time increasing at 850 degrees C, the pore number of the electrode decreases, and the pore size increases; the steady current density of the electrodes after the anodic step potential polarization increases at first and then decreases. The electrode sintered for 10 h has the highest steady current density and the best activity. The effects of the sintering temperature on the electrode properties are similar to that of the sintering time. When the sintering time is kept at 1 h, increasing of the sintering temperature can cause the decrease of the pore number, increase of the pore size and first increase with following decrease of the steady current density of the electrodes after the anodic step potential polarization. The electrode sintered at 1100 degrees C possesses the largest steady current density and optimal properties.

关键词: Pt/ysz电极 烧结时间 烧结温度 计时电流 电流密度