滇东北金沙厂铅锌矿床地球化学及成因

关键词: 金沙厂铅锌矿床 稀土元素 同位素组成 成矿物质 成矿流体

摘要: 金沙厂铅锌矿位于扬子地块西南缘川-滇-黔铅锌多金属成矿区的滇东北富锗银铅锌矿集区内,是一个大型铅锌矿床。该矿床不仅具有巨大的找矿潜力,而且在区域上具有独特性和普遍性,探索其成矿物质和成矿流体来源,能够为揭示该区域成矿动力学背景提供补充性的科学数据。本论文在野外地质工作的基础上,通过成矿元素、稀土元素、同位素(包括H、O、S、Pb)地球化学、流体包裹体、年代学以及数值模拟等方面研究,探讨矿床的成矿物质来源、成矿流体来源与演化,并依此建立矿床的成矿模式。论文获得的主要认识如下: (1)矿床的成矿物质主要来源于地层,尤其是下寒武统梅树村组:矿区碳酸盐岩具有重结晶现象,梅树村组成矿元素Pb、Zn和Ag含量明显高于克拉克值、峨眉山玄武岩、中国东部玄武岩及沉积岩,可能为矿床提供成矿物质; Pb同位素组成表明方铅矿的铅主要来自下寒武统地层,而闪锌矿的铅主要来自灯影组地层和基底岩石,但不排除峨眉山玄武岩铅的混入;S同位素组成表明硫化物的还原硫主要来自岩浆活动并且有地层硫酸盐硫的混入,而重晶石硫主要来自下寒武统海相硫酸盐;闪锌矿和石英的稀土元素特征表明成矿流体中REE来自于玄武质岩浆热液和地层岩石。 (2)矿床成矿流体起源于玄武质岩浆热液,并经过地层和大气降水的改造:萤石和闪锌矿稀土元素特征表明初始成矿流体可能是高温的地幔流体,而后淋滤矿区地层岩石;石英的H、O同位素表明成矿流体中的水为大气降水、岩浆水和变质水的混合水;成矿流体具有中低温、高盐度、局部富含CO2特征,并且经历了沸腾和混合作用。流体演化后期,其温度低、盐度高。 (3)微量元素主要以共同替代的方式进入闪锌矿晶格,闪锌矿颜色越深,其Ni、Cu、Ga、Co、Ge、As、Ag、Sb和Tl含量越高,而In和Sn含量越低,Cd含量稳定。该矿床闪锌矿相对富集Ga、As、Ag和Sb等元素;方铅矿比闪锌矿相对富集Ag、Sb和Bi。 (4)该矿床硫化物的Rb-Sr混合等时线年龄为204.0±3.4Ma,区域上其它铅锌矿床的成矿年龄在190~230Ma之间,而峨眉山玄武岩的主喷发期基本上限定在256±3Ma左右,数值模拟结果表明玄武质岩浆冷却50Ma左右后,依然有潜力形成高温岩浆热液。 (5)初步建立了金沙厂铅锌矿床的成矿模式:与峨眉玄武岩岩浆活动有关的富含S2-的高温流体在沿矿床构造断裂向上运移过程中,受到下寒武统筇竹寺组地层泥岩、页岩和粉砂岩的阻挡,流体与大气降水淋滤梅树村组地层后形成的富含SO42-低温流体混溶,形成上部似层状、透镜状矿体。然后,成矿流体中的SO42-和梅树村组地层硫酸盐发生热化学还原作用,使得流体中还原硫含量升高,同时,地层中的Zn和Pb不断进入流体。最后,演化的成矿流体沿断层往下部地层回灌,形成下部矿体。 (6)川滇黔成矿域铅锌矿床具有相似的成矿物质来源,下寒武统地层很有可能是主要矿源层;峨眉山玄武质岩浆热液是原始成矿流体,后经地层改造,淋滤出地层大量成矿元素,演化为矿体的成矿母液。

其他摘要: The large Jinshachang lead-zinc deposit is located in the Zn-Pb-(Ag-Ge) metallogenic region of northeastern Yunnan province belonging to the Sichuan-Yunnan-Guizhou Zn-Pb polymetallic district (SYG) at the southwestern edge of the Yangtze Craton. It has the universal and typical features comparing with the same type deposits besides the resource prospecting potential, therefore, the sources of the ore-forming metals and fluids for this deposit have been discussed to provide scientific data for discovering the metallogenetic geodynamical genesis of lead-zinc deposits in this region. Based on the detail studies on the regional geologic setting and the geology of the deposit, the ore-forming elements, rare earth elements, isotopic compositions of H, O, S and Pb, fluid inclusions, chronology and numerical simulation had been analyzed to reveal the the source of ore-forming elements and fluids and the evolution of ore-forming fluids, and then propose a reasonable genetic model. The main conclusions are listed as follow: (1) The ore-forming elements were mainly derived from strata rocks, especially, the Meishucun group of the Lower Cambrian. The phenomenon of carbonate re-crystalline indicates that the enrichment of ore-forming elements such as Pb, Zn and Ag in the Meishucun group of the Lower Cambrian may have contributed to orebodies comparing to Clarke values, Emeishan basalts and eastern basalts and sedimentary rock in china; the Pb isotopic compositions proved that the lead of galena and sphalerite were derived from the Lower Cambrian strata, and the Dengying group and base rocks respectively, but did not exclude the influence of basalts; the S isotopic compositions indicates that the reduced sulfur of sulfide was mainly related to magmatic activities and suffered contamination by sulfate from strata, and the sulfur of barite mainly originated from the marine sulfate of the Lower Cambrian and Upper Proterozoic strata; the characteristics of rare earth elements suggests the REE in the ore-forming fluid were derived from basaltic magmatic hydrothermal fluids and strata rocks.