喀斯特小流域的自动提取及分类体系的构建与实现

关键词: 喀斯特 小流域 提取技术 分类体系 应用实现

摘要: 贵州位于世界上连片分布面积最大的中国西南喀斯特区的中心,近年来由于人口和经济的快速增长,对环境不合理地破坏及资源掠夺性利用,更加快了本就脆弱的喀斯特生态环境的恶化,石漠化问题突出,且有不断恶化的趋势,已经威胁到当地的经济发展和人民的生存环境,成为构建和谐社会和可持续发展的主要障碍。尽管已经意识到石漠化的危害并积极展开了水土保持、植树造林等石漠化防治工作,但没有强烈意识到石漠化的发生是破坏了与地质结构特征相匹配的生态系统分布格局,而小流域是喀斯特地区基本的水文地质单元,是一个复杂的二元三维地质体,构成了相对独立的生态系统,只有与地质结构特征匹配的生态恢复与重建措施,才能取得事半功倍的治理效果。然而由于地貌、地形、气候等环境因素的差异,形成了多样化的小流域生态系统,对小流域分类的工作就变得尤为迫切。 本研究以ArcGis?为平台,以贵州为研究区,借助Erdas?、Excel?、Spss? 等软件,运用喀斯特小流域自动提取技术,定量分析了贵州河网空间分布与主控自然要素之间的关系。以小流域为研究单元,对流域特征要素进行了详细解析,探讨了影响小流域分类的主要自然因素,并以地貌单元分区为基础,基底岩性分析为重点,对小流域特征要素进行分析和梳理,提出地貌+岩性+平均坡度特征因子的分类体系。主要取得了以下几点认识: 第一,贵州河网总长度达137678 km,平均每平方千米河网长0.78 km,在全省范围内,由于降雨量差异不是很显著,河网密度并不是随着降雨量的增加而增大,二者的空间分布不完全一致。而贵州地势受新构造运动上升的影响,由西向东掀斜抬升,伴随着河网呈现出东密西疏的特点,其中东南部的华南褶皱带河网密度最大,为1090.17 m/km2,四川台坳次之,为993.66 m/km2,威宁北西向构造变形区最小,为574.31 m/km2,其他构造区河网密度分布在500~900 m/km2之间,河网在不同构造区分异程度较高,受构造影响较大。在垂直空间上,坡度对河网密度影响较大,坡度≤2°时,河网密度最大,坡度≥25°时,河网密度最小,其随着坡度增大不断减小;在坡度相对平缓时(≤10°),河网密度随坡度变化迅速,坡度较大时(≥30°),河网密度较小,变化也相对缓慢。坡度是影响贵州河网在垂直方向上分布的一个重要因素。 第二,贵州河网密度同岩性的空间分布耦合关系较好,喀斯特地貌类型对河网的影响反而不大。非碳酸盐岩地区河网长66710km,河网密度为1000.04m/km2,碳酸盐岩地区河网长70968km,河网密度为648.65 m/km2,石灰岩地区为597.16 m/km2,白云岩地区为779.41 m/km2,河网与岩性的耦合关系中呈现出非碳酸盐岩组合区的河网密度要远远高于碳酸盐岩组合区。在碳酸盐岩中,连续性石灰岩河网密度远远低于其它所有岩性,白云岩与碎屑岩互层组合区河网密度最大;整体上白云岩组合区河网密度要大于石灰岩组合区,且随夹碎屑岩含量的增加而逐渐增加,但石灰岩组合区中并没有这样的规律,石灰岩与碎屑岩互层区的河网密度反而比石灰岩夹碎屑岩区还要小。 第三,完成了贵州省小流域的提取与分级,以流域面积为5~100km2(个别超过100 km2)流域为1级小流域,实现了全省流域的六级划分,共提取小流域4337个,以小流域为研究单元,平均集水面积为39.61km2,平均高差为621.07m,平均坡度为9.18°,平均河网密度为1093.00m/km2,以卵形流域居多,森林覆盖率达39.10%。 第四,根据区域性大地构造+地貌+气候实现贵州小流域的一级划分,可分成六类:峰丛洼地、喀斯特峡谷、喀斯特槽谷、喀斯特高原、断陷盆地及非喀斯特区;第二级:岩性控制的小流域水文地质特点,可分为连续性石灰岩区、连续性白云岩区、其他碳酸盐岩组合区、碎屑岩组合区;第三级:不同坡度等级下小流域特征,可分为平坡流域、缓坡流域、较陡坡流域、陡坡流域。最终提出地貌+岩性+流域平均坡度的分类体系,实现贵州省小流域的初步分类。 第五,贵州省小流域分布最广泛的流域类型为喀斯特高原区其他碳酸盐岩缓坡流域,为284个,其次是喀斯特槽谷区其他碳酸盐岩较陡坡流域,为271个,喀斯特高原区其他碳酸盐岩平坡流域247个,非喀斯特碎屑岩较陡坡流域208个,这四种类型小流域共1010个,占全省流域总数的23.3%。分布较为广泛的十六种流域类型占贵州小流域总数的60.4%;主要30种类型的小流域占总流域数的80.1%;主要40种类型占流域总数的89.5%,在今后的石漠化流域治理与修复中,应着重研究与40种主要类型流域地质结构特征相匹配的生态恢复与重建措施。 第六,地貌格局的不同显著影响了小流域的流域特征要素,进而影响小流域的性质。通过不同流域特征因子在不同地貌区内最大值、最小值、平均值及分布特征的比较,相对高差、平均坡度、形状系数、森林覆盖率、石漠化比重在不同地貌类型区差异较大;通过不同流域特征因子在不同地貌岩性组合区均值的比较,发现河网密度受岩性控制明显,受地貌分区影响不大。相对高差、平均坡度大体上成线性相关,在不同岩性区呈现出一定的规律性,即碎屑岩组合区>连续性白云岩区>其他碳酸盐岩区>连续性石灰岩区。

其他摘要: Guizhou province is located in the center of a widespread karst region in southwest of China, which is the largest one in the world. In recent years, because the rapid growth of population and economy,irrational destruction of the environment and the predatory use of resources accelerated the deterioration of the fragile karst environment. Rocky desertification problem is becoming more pronounced and growing, it not only put a threat to local people's living environment and economic development, but also restricts the sustainable development of Southwest China and South China as a major obstacle to building a harmonious society and sustainable development. The hazards of rocky desertification have been understood,and afforestation, soil conservation, ecological protection and other rocky desertification control works have been carried out. However, there is not a strong sense that rocky desertification occurred in the case of distribution pattern of the match ecosystems and geological structural features, What's more, small watershed is the basic hydrogeological units in the karst area, it is a complex binary three-dimensional geological body, constituting a relatively independent ecosystem. Only match the characteristics of the geological structure with ecological restoration and reconstruction measures that can achieve more effective government effect. However, due to differences in geomorphology, topography, climate and other environmental factors, a variety of small watershed ecosystems have formed. The watershed classification becomes particularly urgent. Taking ArcGis? as a platform and Guizhou as study area, borrowing Erdas?、Excel?、Spss? software, utilizing with karst watershed automatic extraction technology, The relationship between the spatial distribution of drainage network and the master of natural elements has been analysised quantitativly in Guizhou province. Taking small watershed as research unit, the main natural factors affecting the the classification of small watershed has been discussed. Basing on geomorphic unit, focusing on the lithology analysis, characteristics of small watershed factors have been analysised and cardinged to present classification system of landform+ lithology+ average slope. The following conclusions are drawn from the analysis: I. The drainage network is137678 km long,per square kilometer is 0.78 km in Guizhou province. Because difference of rainfall is not very significant, the drainage density is not increasing with rainfall; their spatial distribution is not entirely consistent. Due to affected by tectonic movement, terrain was uplifted tipsily, along with the river showing that the eastern is dense and the western is sparse. The drainage network density of South China fold system is the largest in Southeastern, the second is Sichuan Taiwan depression, 993.66 m/km2, Weining North West tectonic deformation zone is least which is 574.31 m/km2. The drainage network density of others distributes between 500 m/km2 to 900 m/km2, difference of drainage network is very large in different tectonic, impacted by the structure. In vertical space, slope has big influence on drainage network density. When the slope is ≤2°, and with slope increasing, the drainage network decreases constantly; When the slope is flat relatively (≤ 10 °), with the increase of slope, the drainage network density decreases rapidly, when the slope is large (≥ 30 °), the drainage network density is smaller, the change is slow relatively. Slope is one of the most important factors to Guizhou drainage network distribution in the vertical direction. II. Drainage network density and lithology in spatial distribution have a good coupling relationship, but the geomorphic types have little impact on it in karst. Non-carbonate rock drainage network is 66710 km long, drainage network density is 1000.04m/km2 and the carbonate area drainage network is 70968km long, drainage network density is 648.65 m/km2. the limestone area is 597.16 m/km2, the dolomite area is 779.41 m/km2, Coupling relationship of the river