水溶液中硫酸根和亚硫酸根离子的表面增强拉曼光谱研究

关键词: 表面增强拉曼光谱 金纳米粒子 硫酸根 活性基底

摘要: 表面增强拉曼散射 (Surface-Enhanced Raman Scattering,SERS)是一种检测低浓度分析物的痕量超灵敏分析技术,被广泛应用于药物化学、生命科学、环境检测、纳米科技和生物传感器等领域。金、银、铜等币族金属,Li、Na等碱金属,Fe、Co、Ni等纯过渡金属及其合金体系以及TiO2、Fe2O3、ZnO、Pb3O4等半导体的粗糙表面都能观察到SERS现象。目前的SERS研究目标物一般集中在含有孤对电子、π键、环结构等的探针分子和官能团,对其他类型分子和官能团的研究较少。 本论文主要以金溶胶和基于阳极氧化铝(Anodic Aluminum Oxide,AAO)模板的金纳米线阵列作为SERS活性基底,首次研究了水溶液中SO42-和SO32-离子的表面增强拉曼光谱,主要工作内容及结论如下: 1、通过柠檬酸钠还原氯金酸的方法合成了粒径为12 nm的金纳米粒子。TEM结果显示,合成的金纳米粒子形貌规则,尺寸均一;紫外-可见吸收光谱数据显示,合成的金纳米粒子最大吸收峰位在517 nm左右,易于保存,两个月内性质无明显变化。 2、以粒径为12 nm的金纳米粒子作为SERS活性基底对水溶液中的SO42-、SO32-等的拉曼光谱进行了检测。结果表明,金纳米粒子对SO42-具有很好的增强效果,但对SO32-没有理想的增强,前者的增强属于物理增强,后者可能是因加入的抗坏血酸稳定剂对金纳米粒子的增强效果造成影响所致。 3、以金纳米线阵列作为SERS活性基底对水溶液中的SO42-的Raman 光谱进行了研究。得到的实验结果表明该基底能够对SO42-的Raman特征峰产生有效增强,但是稳定性不高。 4、金纳米粒子作为SERS活性基底具有制备简单、易于保存、增强效果较好等优点,但由于其在外界条件改变时容易发生聚集,所以实验的重现性不够好;在AAO表面磁控溅射得到的金纳米线阵列具有良好的SERS活性,但对于将其用于SO42-的增强,稳定性还有待提高。

其他摘要: Surface-enhanced Raman scattering (SERS) is an ultra-sensitive analytical technique for trace detection, and it is widely used in pharmaceutical chemistry, biological sciences, environmental testing, nano technology and biological sensors. SERS can be observed on the rough surface of the substrates, such as noble metals, alkali metals, transition metals and semiconduetors. At present, most of the SERS targets are concentrated in the probe molecules which has the lone pair electrons, π bond or ring structure. However, researches on other types of molecules are much less. In this thesis, SERS of SO42- and SO32- are first studied, using both gold colloid and gold nanowires array as the SERS active substrate. The main results and conclusions are summarized as follows: 1. Gold nanoparticles with the size of 12 nm are synthesized by the method of Frens. The TEM results show that the nanoparticles have a regular morphology and uniform size. UV-visible spectral data give a result that the maximum absorption peak of the nanoparticles is located at about 517 nm. It also shows the nanopaticles are stable at least in two months 2. The gold nanoparticles synthesized as above are used as the SERS active substrateds for studying the Raman spectroscopy of SO42- and SO32-. It shows that using the substrate are effective for enhancing the Raman characteristic peak of SO42-, but different results are obtained when the measuring ion changes to SO32-. The existence of the stabilizer(ascorbic acid) for SO32- must be the reason. 3. Using the gold nanowire array as SERS active substrate for studying the Raman spectroscopy of SO42-, We find that the Raman characteristic peak of SO42- is enhanced, although the experimental results obtained are not so stable. 4. The gold nanoparticles prepared as SERS active substrate have advantages as simple to synthesized, easy to store, and good enhancement. Due to the aggregation occurs easily when the external conditions change, the results have a poor reproducibility. The gold nanowire array has a good SERS activity, but the stability for enhancing has yet to be improved.