黔中白云岩风化剖面与泥岩风化剖面元素迁移特征及对比

关键词: 微量元素 白云岩剖面 泥岩剖面 质量迁移系数 贵州

摘要: 云贵高原广布着大面积的碳酸盐岩风化壳,这种红土型风化壳的演化与当地的生态环境有着紧密的联系。本文采用了地层学、岩石学和地球化学的研究手段,探讨了该地区红土型风化壳的物源问题,并讨论了元素在化学风化作用下的迁移特征及分布规律并对比其在碳酸盐岩风化剖面和泥质岩风化剖面中的差异性。 对贵州省遵义市新浦镇的一处发育完好的原生白云岩风化剖面和泥岩风化剖面的研究显示,我们有着如下的认识: 1)该地区的红土型风化壳为原地形成的风化壳,风化壳的物源为下伏的碳酸盐岩基岩。微量元素的迁移系数(以Zr作为不活化元素)在剖面中的分布具有很好的规律性,没有较大的突变性,这符合原生剖面所具有的特点。此外,矿物的分布也显示较少有外来矿物的增加。同时,主量元素在剖面中的分布也随着矿物种类的变化而变化,并没有明显的突变性。这些都可以作为该剖面是原地形成的依据。同时,元素对Nb-Ta、Zr-Hf和Y-Yb在两个剖面中的相关性都很强,其也可以作为鉴别该地区岩石风化剖面没有后期堆积的依据。 2)该白云岩风化剖面和泥岩风化剖面是原地形成的淋滤剖面。微量元素的迁移系数在两个剖面中的分布都具有很好的规律性。在白云岩剖面中,大部分微量元素在风化过程中都表现出富集的特性,尤其在岩-土界面处达到最大化,这显示出了风化淋滤的过程。而泥岩风化剖面中微量元素的迁移系数多数小于白云岩风化剖面中元素的迁移系数,这表明了白云岩和泥岩在经受了相同条件化学风化作用下的不同的元素迁移活性。Nb、V和Hf在两种剖面中都是不活化的元素。 3)轻稀土元素在白云岩风化剖面中岩-土界面处的富集系数是大于重稀土元素的,这表明轻稀土元素在淋滤过程中相比重稀土元素更易于活化。相比之下,泥岩剖面中轻-重稀土元素的迁移系数的差别不是很大,这表明了不同岩性中的不同矿物对同种元素的控制作用是不一样的。此外,白云岩中铁质壳对相关微量元素有着富集的作用。总之,本次的研究结果对探讨喀斯特地区红土型风化壳的物质来源问题以及表征泥岩的风化规律有着重要的指示意义。 4)矿物在白云岩剖面中随着岩石与土壤之间的转变而有着规律的变化,基岩中的矿物主要为白云石、石英和钾长石。岩粉中的矿物主要为白云石和石英。但是岩-土界面处的土样中的矿物种类明显增多,包括石英、蒙脱石、伊利石、高岭石、钾长石、白云石和含铁矿物。残余土中也多包含以上的矿物种类,部分样品中含有角闪石、石膏和三水铝石。泥岩中的矿物种类则没有较大的变化,主要是一些粘土矿物。

其他摘要: Yunnan-Guizhou Plateau widespread with large areas of carbonate rock weathering crust. This evolution of lateritic weathering crust and the local ecological environment, climate livelihood is closely linked. In this paper, the research means stratigraphy, petrology and geochemistry to explore the region lateritic weathering crust provenance issues, and discuss migration characteristics and distribution of the elements in the chemical weathering of carbonate and compare its rock weathering profile and argillaceous rocks weathering profile of difference. We selected a well-developed profile of primary dolomite and mudstone profile at Xinpu town, Zunyi, Guizhou as study object. Zr is treat as immobile element, we get following conclusion: 1) Lateritic weathering crust in the region is weathering crust formed in situ, source weathering crust of carbonate rocks of the underlying bedrock. The transference of trace elements (Zr as not activate element) in the cross-sectional distribution with good regularity, no large mutation, which is consistent with the native characteristics of the cross section. In addition, the distribution of minerals also showed an increase in less exotic minerals. Meanwhile, the distribution of major elements in the cross section of the types of minerals along with the change, and there is no obvious mutation. These can be used as the cross-section is based on the in situ formation. Meanwhile, the elements of Nb-Ta, Zr-Hf and Y-Yb in the two profiles are very strong correlation, it can be used as identification of the cross-sectional area no post-weathering of rocks stacked basis.2) Most trace elements show enrichment during leaching process especially maximization at rock-soil interface. Nb、V and Hf are immobile elements. 2) The dolomite and shale weathering profile weathering profile cross-section is formed in situ leaching. Migration coefficient distribution of trace elements in the two sections have good regularity. Cross-section in the Dolomites, the majority of trace elements in the weathering process exhibited enriched features, especially in the rock - to maximize soil interface, which shows the weathering and leaching process. The migration coefficient of trace elements in shale weathering profile migration coefficient of less than a majority of elements in weathering profiles dolomite, dolomite and shale which shows the different elements subjected to migration activity under the same conditions, chemical weathering. Nb, V, and Hf in both the cross-sectional elements are not activated. 3) Light rare earth elements in dolomite rock weathering profiles - soil interface enrichment factor is greater than the heavy rare earth elements, which indicates that compared to LREE HREE leaching process easier activation. In contrast, the shale section in the light - heavy REE migration coefficient difference is not large, which indicates the different lithologies different role in the control of the same kinds of mineral elements is not the same. In addition, dolomite iron shell of the relevant trace elements has enriched effect. In summary, the results of this study to investigate the Karst region lateritic weathering crust material characterization of the sources of law and weathered mudstone has important implications for. 4) With the dolomite mineral profiles change between the rocks and soil with changes in the law, the bedrock of the minerals are mainly dolomite, quartz and feldspar. Rock mineral powder mainly dolomite and quartz. But the rock - soil minerals in the soil increased significantly at the interface, including quartz, montmorillonite, illite, kaolinite, feldspar, dolomite and iron minerals. Residual soil also contains more minerals and more, some samples containing amphibole, gypsum and gibbsite. Mudstone mineral species no major changes, mainly because some clay minerals.