喀斯特土壤矿物对菲与土壤吸附-解吸的影响

关键词: 土壤有机质 土壤矿物质 吸附-解析 有机污染物

摘要: 土壤是人类赖以生存和发展的重要自然资源,同时也是生态环境重要的要素之一。随着经济快速发展,资源与环境问题矛盾日益突出,各种环境问题不断出现。其中有机污染物多环芳烃(PAHs)作为自然环境中广泛存在的一类难降解、持久的疏水性有机污染物,在我国多环芳烃类污染物的检出率很高,检出浓度值较大,对生态安全、农产品安全以及人类的健康发展均构成了潜在的威胁。同时喀斯特作为贵州省最大和最基本的省情,对该地区有机污染物在喀斯特土壤中的研究具有现实意义,且土壤中有重要影响的有机质和矿物组分的影响和相互间的关系一直是土壤科学和环境领域的热点问题。 土壤中有机质是土壤的重要组成部分和功能单元,包括胡敏酸、富里酸和胡敏素三种组分。土壤有机质是土壤中吸附有机污染物的主要组分,它对有机污染物在自然环境中的分布和迁移有着重要影响。而吸附解析作用是多环芳烃类疏水性有机物在土壤和沉积物环境中的重要迁移转化行为之一。土壤对有机污染物的吸附解吸实际上是有机质、矿物及复合体之间共同作用的结果。有机污染物的吸附/解吸性质可以反应一定自然环境下的土壤理化性质,因此通过研究有机污染物在这些组分中的分配规律和变化特征,可以得到一些土壤与有机污染物之间有意义的结论。 本文将立足贵州喀斯特地区土壤,选取三种典型喀斯特土壤黄壤土(HRT)、石灰土(SHT)和紫色土(ZST)作为研究对象,在实验室分别建立有机污染物在原始土壤样、水处理土壤样和酸处理土壤样情况下的吸附/解吸的行为的模拟试验。通过建立不同观测浓度的有机污染物在实验室中的吸附解析试验,以所获取不同处理方式下的喀斯特土壤对菲的吸附/解吸等温线数据,意在通过有机污染物在土壤中的吸附/解吸影响,侧面反应喀斯特土壤有机质的赋存形态,初步探究土壤有机质和土壤矿物的相对位置关系。并提出该研究领域存在的问题以及今后发展的方向。论文的主要结论如下: 1,对于所选取的三种土壤,经过酸处理后,其酸处理的样品都未观察到明显的吸附增强的现象,则说明喀斯特地貌下的土壤有机质的自我保护机制不是通过碳酸钙的包裹,而是与Ca+形成胡敏酸钙。 2,对不同森林覆盖的喀斯特土壤而言,有较好森林覆盖的黄壤土和石灰土对有机污染物的吸附迟滞现象远远低于植被覆盖较低的紫色土,说明就三种土壤而言,石灰土与黄壤土所含有机质的品级是一样的,而紫色土的有机质品级明显不相同,其可能含有更高的老的地质有机质。

其他摘要: The soil as an important natural resources is related to survival and human development, and is also one of the important elements of the ecological environment. With the rapid development of economic, the problems between resource and environmental are increasingly prominent, a variety of environmental problems have emerged. Which the PAHs (polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons) of organic contaminants is widespread and difficultly biodegradable in the natural environment. Because of high detection rate of hydrophobic organic pollutants and polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbon pollutants in natural environment, and the higher concentration of the ecological environment, PAHs constitutes a potential threat to the safety and human health of agricultural products. Karst is the largest and the most basic situation in the province of Guizhou. The study of Karst soil organic pollutants has practical significance ,especially,the relationship of soil organic matter and mineral components which has important implications for soil has been a focus in the field of soil science and the environment. Soil organic matter as an important part of soil and functional units, including humciacids(HA), fulvicacids(FA) and humin. Soil organic matter is a major component of soil adsorption of organic contaminants , which has an important influence for distribution and migration of organic pollutants in the natural environment . One of the important migration and transformation of hydrophobic organic compounds is the adsorption of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons analytical role in soil and sediment behavior in the environment . Actually, the result of joint action between the organic matter, minerals and complex is soil adsorption and desorption of organic pollutants. Adsorption of organic pollutants / desorption properties of soil properties can react a certain natural environment. So by studying the distribution of organic pollutants in the law and characteristics of these components , we can get a meaningful Conclusion between soil and organic pollutants . This article is based on the soil of Karst region , yellow soil (HRT), calcareous soil (SHT) and purple soil (ZST) selected to the research object , By establishing the model of organic pollutants in the laboratory, in case of adsorption / desorption .soil samples including original , water treatment simulation test soil samples and conduct acid soil samples Through the establishment of different concentrations of organic pollutants in the observation of adsorption analytical laboratory tests to obtain the Karst soil under different treatment of phenanthrene adsorption / desorption isotherm data.Indirectly reflect the chemical speciation of karst soil organic matter , preliminary inquiry the initial relative position and explore the relationship between soil organic matter and soil minerals. And put forward the research problems and the future direction of development. The major findings of this study are as following: 1. Based on the three kinds of soils selected, enhanced adsorption phenomenon of the acid-treated samples were not observed significantly after acid treatment, the self-protection mechanisms of soil organic matter under karst parcels is the formation of Ca+ humic acid calcium but not by calcium carbonate, 2. Karst soils covered in different terms of forest, the adsorption hysteresis organic pollutants more exist in the yellow loam and limestone soil covered by forest, and far below the low vegetation cover soil, we can explain that it’s the same grade in terms of three soils lime yellow loam soil with organic matter contained, Obviously, it is not the same with the grade of purple soil organic matter, the possibility of higher organic matter exist.