云南腾冲新岐钨锡铷多金属矿床成矿作用研究

关键词: 腾冲石英脉型钨锡矿 稀有多金属矿 Re-os同位素年代学 花岗岩地球化学 锆石u-pb年龄 硫同位素 包裹体

摘要: 云南腾冲地区地处欧亚板块与印度板块碰撞的最前缘,构造变形强烈,中酸性岩浆侵入频繁,这为钨锡铷等多金属矿的成矿作用提供了极佳的条件。论文选取云南腾冲新岐钨锡铷多金属矿床作为研究对象,系统地开展地质学、矿床学、矿物学、同位素地球化学以及区域花岗岩成岩成矿年代学研究,在查明区域花岗岩与钨锡成矿关系、钨锡铷多金属矿床地质地球化学特征、成矿物质来源、成矿时代、成矿物理化学条件的基础上,探讨该矿床成矿机理。论文主要获得了以下几点认识: 1. 新岐地区的花岗岩主要有黑云母花岗岩、白云母花岗岩、二长花岗岩以及钾长花岗岩。花岗岩的主微量元素特征表明,其均具有高硅、高钾、富钙碱性、弱铝质-过铝质的特征。相对富集Rb、U、Th、Ta、Yb,亏损Sr、Ba,略亏损La、Ce、Zr等元素。且它们具有相似的微量元素蛛网变化图,稀土配分模式稍有差别。表明新岐地区的古永岩体与新岐岩体应该具有相似或者相同的物质来源,具有相对较低的Nb/Ta、Zr/Hf和较高的Rb/Nb、Rb/Sr比值,Rb/Ba、Rb/Sr比值反应其源岩为富粘土质砂岩的壳源物质,可能是同源不同期次的花岗岩,经历了不同的结晶演化过程。 2. 系统的矿物学和详细的电子探针研究表明,新岐地区的钨锡矿主要有石英脉型以及云英岩型,其中钨主要以黑钨矿的形式存在,锡主要以锡石的形式存在,伴生的矿物主要有辉钼矿、黄铁矿、黄铜矿、磁黄铁矿、(铁)闪锌矿、单质铋、铁铝榴石、辉铋矿、萤石等。铌铊铷铯等稀有多金属矿主要赋存于蚀变钾长花岗岩、钠长花岗岩以及二长花岗岩中。 3. 流体包裹体研究表明,石英脉型钨锡矿矿化主要分为二期:即早期硅酸盐-氧化物阶段:包裹体均一温度270~290 ℃,盐度变化范围4.96~9.47 wt%,主要集中在6~6.5 wt%,主要矿物有锡石、黑钨矿、辉钼矿、黄玉等;晚期硫化物阶段,包裹体均一温200~220℃ ,盐度变化范围2.07~8.81 wt%,主要集中在4~4.5 wt%主要矿物有黄铁矿、黄铜矿、磁黄铁矿、闪锌矿等。其温度-盐度关系图表明该区岩浆流体主要为低盐度流体。岩浆从早期到晚期,随着温度的降低,盐度也随着降低,表明在岩浆演化的过程中可能有大气水的混合作用。 4. 新岐地区硫同位素变化范围较窄,主要集中在3.77‰~8.19‰,平均值为5.98‰,略高于与深部岩浆作用有关硫化物的硫同位素组成(δ34S=0±3‰)。表明硫来源比较单一,结合前人资料可知,该区硫同位素比值更多的反映了其来源于壳源型花岗岩或者有少量幔源物质的混染作用。 5. 新岐地区的花岗岩主要有古永岩体和新岐岩体,在空间上紧密共生在一起,相距最近仅1公里,本次所测的样品中古永花岗岩的结晶年龄为62.9±1.9Ma,新岐岩体的成岩年龄为61.9±1.4Ma,表明古永岩体与新岐岩体紧密共生,在形成时代上无明显的界限,可能具有一定连续性。而紧邻新岐岩体西侧与古永岩体交汇处采集的辉钼矿Re-Os精确的成矿年龄为68.6±3.9Ma。其成矿花岗岩的性质、矿化类型以及成矿流体性质均与南岭地区花岗岩类似,属于典型的岩浆期后热液矿床。

其他摘要: Tengchong area of Yunnan is located in the most leading edge of the Eurasian plate and Indian plate collision, with strong structural deformation, and frequent intermediate-acid magmatic intrusion, providing excellent conditions for the tungsten tin rubidium polymetallic mineralization. The Xinqi tungsten tin rubidium polymetallic deposit of Tengchong, Yunnan procince was selected as the object of study, carried out systematic geological, mineralogical, geochemical, isotopic geochemical and chronological studies of regional granite rock and ore deposit, based on investigations of the relationship between regional granite and tungsten-tin mineralization, the geological and geochemical characteristics of tungsten, tin and rubidium polymetallic deposit, the sources of ore-forming minerals, the mineralization age, the physical and chemical conditions of ore-forming system, try to explore the ore-forming mechanism of this deposit. The main and preliminary findings obtained by this study were listed as follows: 1. The Xinqi granites mostly are biotitic granites, muscovitic granite, monzonitic granite and potassium granite. The characteristics of main and trace elements of granite show that the Xinqi granite has the characteristics of high silicon and potassium, rich calcium alkaline, weak aluminum – per-aluminous. They are relatively enriched of Rb, U, Th, Ta, Yb, lack of Sr, Ba and slightly lack of La, Ce, Zr elements. Also they have similar trace elements spider variation, rare earth distribution patterns differ slightly, which suggest that the Xinqi rock mass and the Guyong rock mass should have similar or the same material source. And that they has a relatively low Nb, Ta, Zr/Hf and relatively high Rb/Nb, Rb/Sr ratio, Rb/Ba, Rb/Sr ratio, which reflect that the original material was crust rich clayey sandstone, it is possible that they are with the same source, but different periods, experienced diverse crystallization evolution processes. 2. Systematic mineralogy and detailed electron probe research show that the tungsten tin ores in Xinqi area, are mainly of quartz vein type and greisen type, the tungsten mainly exists in the form of wolframite, tin mainly exists in the form of cassiterite and the associated minerals are mainly molybdenite, pyrite, chalcopyrite, pyrrhotite, sphalerite (iron), bismuth, almandine and bismuthinite, fluorite, etc. Rare polymetallic deposits, including niobium thallium rubidium cesium mainly occur in the altered potassium granite, albite granite and monzonitic granite. 3. Fluid inclusion studies have shown that: the mineralization of tungsten tin type of quartz vein are mainly divided into two phases: the early silicate - oxide phase, the homogenization temperature of inclusion is 270 ~ 290 ℃, it’s salinity ranges from4.96 to 9.47 wt %, mainly concentrated in 6 ~ 6.5 wt %, there has the main minerals such as cassiterite, wolframite, molybdenite, topaz and so on; and the late sulfide stage, the homogenization temperature of inclusion is 200 ~ 220 ℃, it’s salinity ranges from 2.07 to 8.81 wt %, mainly concentrated in 4 ~ 4.5 wt % , there has the main minerals such as pyrite, chalcopyrite, pyrrhotite, sphalerite, etc. Its temperature and salinity diagram show that the magmatic fluid is mainly of low salinity in the region.The fact that magma, from early to late, that with lower temperature has less salinity, maybe also shows the existence of atmospheric water mixing action in the process of magma evolution. 4. The range of sulfur isotope is relatively narrow in Xinqi area, mainly in the 3.77 ‰ ~ 8.19 ‰, with a mean of 5.98 ‰. Slightly higher than the sulfur isotopic composition of sulfide from deep magmatism(δ34S=0±3‰), which shows that the source of sulfur is unitary, combining previous data, it can be known that the sulfur isotope ratio reflects that it was derived from the earth’s crust or with a small amount of mantle source material contamination. 5. There are Guyong and Xinqi granite rock bodies