几个典型矿区岩石物性与地球物理建模研究

关键词: 岩石物性 拉诺玛 桥子坑 加多岭 建模

摘要: 岩石物性是矿床地质与地球物理过度的桥梁与纽带,寻找岩石物性与矿物、元素间的关系,是建立物探异常与化探异常桥梁的基础。论文首先选择成矿潜力巨大的藏东地区进行了岩石物性与矿物、元素含量关系的研究,探寻岩石物性与矿物、化学元素含量之间可能存在的关系,以期查明物性参数能否直接指示矿物、元素含量,实现直接找矿。 其次,论文选择拉诺玛铅锌矿、桥子坑铅锌矿、加多岭铁矿进行了围岩、矿体、蚀变带岩石物性的测量与收集、整理工作,并进一步结合各矿区地质特征,进行地球物理建模和多种地球物理场的正演模拟与分析,以期提炼形成已知矿床的地球物理响应模式,凝练针对铅锌矿、铁矿的地球物理探矿模式,为今后探寻类似矿床提供基础指导。 最后,论文对研究内容进行了结论性的总结,并指出了论文研究的不足以及后续研究的方向和建议。 论文主要取得了如下认识: 1.在依次分析藏东地区岩石磁化率、密度、电阻率、极化率与矿物、元素含量的相关关系后认为:岩石物性参数能在一定程度反映矿物、元素含量,但单纯依赖岩石物性来寻找矿床,在研究区可行性不高。 2.对拉诺玛铅锌矿、桥子坑铅锌矿进行了电阻率、极化率、重力正演模拟,对加多岭铅锌矿进行了磁异常正演模拟。模拟结果表明: 对拉诺玛铅锌矿、桥子坑铅锌矿,当矿体位于浅部时,视极化率和视电阻率异常明显,当矿体埋深到一定深度时,异常不明显。拉诺玛铅锌矿、桥子坑铅锌矿均呈现明显的重力正异常。对拉诺玛铅锌矿、桥子坑铅锌矿可采用常规电法配合重力法进行野外勘查。 对加多岭铁矿,矿体相对围岩呈强磁异常,采用磁法勘探能取得较好效果。但注意剩磁对异常形态的影响。

其他摘要: Rock physical properties are the bridge of geology and geophysics. Looking for the relationship between rock physical properties and the content of minerals and elements is the foundation of building the link of geophysical and geochemical anomalies. The first issue discussed in this paper is to study the possible existing connections between rock physical properties and the content of mineral and elements in eastern Tibet. Then judging the feasibility of exploring deposit merely relied on rock physical properties. Secondly, geophysical modeling is studied by measuring, collecting and systemizing the information of rock physical properties and the knowledge of geology characteristics in Lanuoma lead-zinc deposit, Qiaozikeng lead-zinc deposit and Jiaduoling iron deposit. After that, some forward modeling and analysis of a variety of geophysical fields are conducted, to find out the geophysical response pattern of these known deposits, which can be helpful in exploring the similar deposits in the future. Finally, some conclusions have been made by analyzing the content above,and the shortage of the paper combined with the advice of further research has been put forward. The main conclusions are listed as follows: 1.After analyzing the relationship between rock physical parameters(magnetic susceptibility, density, resistivity, polarizability) and the content of minerals and chemical elements, the author come to the conclusion: rock physical parameters can reflect the content of minerals and chemical elements at a certain extent, but relying solely on rock physical properties to find the deposit has no feasibility in study area. 2. Resistivity, polarizability and gravity simulation of the Lanuoma lead-zinc deposit and QiaoZikeng lead-zinc deposit, magnetic simulation of JiaDuoling iron deposit are performed. Simulation results show that: conventional electrical method (resitivity method and induced polarization method)can be useful in explorating the shallow orebody of Lanuoma lead-zinc deposit and Qiaozikeng lead-zinc deposit. Gravity anomalies are obvious in both lead-zinc deposit. High magnetic anomalies have been found in Jiaduoling iron deposit. So magnetic exploration method is useful in finding iron orebody. It is important to pay more attention to remanent magnetization which can influence the shape of magnetic anomalies curve.