贵州铝土矿地球化学特征及成因探讨

关键词: 铝土矿 地球化学特征 物质来源 矿床成因 找矿标志 贵州

摘要: 铝土矿是指在当前技术条件下,冶金工业上能够提炼铝氧,进而电解成铝金属的矿石。贵州铝土矿资源丰富,是中国第二大铝土矿资源基地,约占全国铝土矿资源总量的17%。在本次研究过程中,利用主量元素、微量元素和稀土元素等地球化学特征,及野外地质特征,并结合前人资料,对修文小山坝,遵义苟江,道真还打岩和凯里鱼洞等矿区铝土矿的矿床地质特征,地球化学特征,形成环境,及矿石结构、构造、矿物成分及矿床成因进行研究,得出以下几点认识: (1)含矿层位主要有两个:下石炭统九架炉组和中二叠统梁山组。含矿岩系一般可分为两段:下部铁质岩段,上部铝质岩段。含矿岩系的上覆地层有下石炭统和中二叠统;下伏地层有中上寒武统、下奥陶统、上泥盆统和上石炭统,下伏地层为成矿提供了矿质来源和聚集的场所,除正安-道真矿集区下伏地层主要为泥、页岩形成的准平原化地貌外,其余均为古岩溶风化剥蚀面; (2)除修文小山坝铝土矿区的铝土矿自然类型主要为碎屑状、豆鲕状铝土矿外,其余三个矿区的铝土矿主要为土状铝土矿,还有部分鲕状,半土状,致密状铝土矿。工业类型有低铁低硫型、高铁低硫型、高硫低铁型和高铁高硫型。其中,以低铁低硫型铝土矿为主。 (3)矿物组分以一水硬铝石为主,还有少量一水软铝石、三水铝石、勃姆石等铝矿物;化学组分有Al2O3、SiO2 、Fe2O3、S、CaO、MgO、K2O、Na2O、H、CO2、Li2O、Ga、Zr、Ba、Sr、Cr、V、Sc、B、Ni,Ce、Ta、Rb、REE等,以Al2O3、Si2O、Fe2O3、和TiO2等四种元素的含量最高,其余元素含量不超过1%。 (4)微量元素中Zr、Hf、Ta、W、Th、U等元素相对于北美页岩(NASC)的含量明显增高,除了道真还打岩外,其余矿区的Co、Rb、Sr、Sb、Ba等含量明显降低,而Sc、As、Sr、Pb等元素在四个矿区与北美页岩(NASC)含量相当。 (5)各个矿区铝土矿中Al2O3与TiO2均呈正相关关系,Al2O3与SiO2、Al2O3与Fe2O3均呈负相关关系,这些特点充分说明了铝土矿矿化过程是一个除铁去硅富铝的过程。各矿区Nb-Ta和Zr-Hf均呈现极好的正相关关系,说明了铝土矿的母岩都经历了较为充分的均一化,母岩来源的一致性较好。 (6)修文小山坝的下伏地层可能是铝土矿的主要物质来源;遵义苟江可能是异地搬运沉积的,下伏地层可能不是主要物质来源;道真还打岩可能是异地搬运形成的,物质来源可能是下志留统韩家店群泥页岩;凯里鱼洞下伏地层上泥盆统高坡场组泥质灰岩可能与铝土矿的形成有关,但可能不是异地搬运沉积的铝土矿。 (7)修文小山坝的含矿岩系稀土元素配分型式为轻稀土富集型,Eu异常平均值为0.85,Ce异常平均值为0.75;遵义苟江的含矿岩系稀土配分型式表现为较明显的重稀土富集型,含矿岩系的Eu异常平均值为0.89, Ce异常平均值为1.15;道真还打岩的含矿岩系稀土配分型式为重稀土富集型,含矿岩系的Eu异常平均值为1.19,Ce异常平均值为1.68;凯里鱼洞剖面的含矿岩系稀土配分模式为重稀土富集型,Eu异常平均值为0.87,Ce异常平均值为1.13。说明除了修文小山坝矿区铝土矿的形成环境为还原环境外,其它矿的铝土矿的形成环境为氧化环境。 (8)矿床成因:贵州在石炭纪,二叠纪处于赤道附近,属于热带气候,炎热潮湿的气候易于铝土物质的形成,在迁移到低洼的地段聚集形成一定的规模,后期由于上覆地层的覆盖并经历了表生富集阶段,形成古风化壳铝土矿。铝土矿的找矿标志有层位标志,古侵蚀间断面,褶皱构造标志,地貌标志,煤、铁标志,铝土矿标志等。

其他摘要: Bauxite refers to a kind of ores which can be refined as aluminum oxide in the metallurgical industry in the current technical conditions, and then electrolysis into aluminum metal. The bauxite of Guizhou is rich and it is the second largest bauxite producing areas which occupy the whole bauxite sources of 17% in China. In the course of studying, we have used the laboratory data of the major elements, trace elements and rare earth elements, also, with the geological characteristics and previous data to analyze the geological characteristics of the deposit, geochemical characteristics, the forming environment, ore structure, mineral composition and mineral deposit genesis in the Xiao Shan Ba deposit of Xiuwen county, Gou Jiang deposit of Zunyi county, Huan Da Yan deposit of Daozhen county and the Yu Dong deposit of Kaili. To sum up, come to the following results: (1) the bauxite mainly distribute in two epochs which are the late Carboniferous and middle Permian. Ore-hosting stratum can be divided into two sections: the lower ore-hosting rock series of the iron, and the upper ore-hosting rock series of the aluminum. The overlying strata of the Ore-hosting stratum are the Lower Carboniferous and Permian. The underlying strata are the Cambrian, Lower Ordovician, the Devonian and Upper Carboniferous. The underlying strata provided the mineral sources and places for accumulation, except for the underlying layers of the Zhengan-daozhen belt belongs to the peneplain landform which the composition is made by the mudstone and shale, and the others belong to the ancient karst weathering surface. ( 2 ) The natural type of bauxite mainly consist of classic, pisolitic, oolitic in Xiao Shan Ba deposit of Xiuwen county, the other three deposit mainly consist of earthy, also part of oolitic, half earthy, massive. The industry type of bauxite mainly consist of the low iron and low sulfur, also there are the high iron and low sulfur type, the high iron and high sulfur type and the high sulfur and high iron type. ( 3 ) The mineral mainly compose of the diaspore, also, there is boehmite, gibbsite in some place; the chemical components have Al2O3、SiO2、Fe2O3、S、CaO、MgO、K2O、Na2O、H、CO2、Li2O、Ga、Zr、Ba、Sr、Cr、V、Sc、B、Ni,Ce、Ta、Rb、REE and so on, the four maximum elements is Al2O3、SiO2、Fe2O3 and TiO2, other remaining elements is less than 1% . ( 4 ) The trace elements just like as the Zr, Hf, Ta, W, Th, U are higher than the content of NASC, in addition to the Huan Da Yan deposit of Xiuwen county, while the Co, Rb, Sr, Sb, Ba are lower than the content of NASC. While the Sc, As, Sr, Pb is equal to the NASC in the four county. ( 5 ) In all bauxite deposit, Al2O3 showed a positive correlation with TiO2, Al2O3 and SiO2, Al2O3 and Fe2O3 showed a negative correlation. these characteristics fully explain the bauxite mineralization is a process of collection in aluminum and leaching out of iron and silicon in the same time. Nb and Ta, Zr and Hf show a positive correlation which indicate the parent rock of the bauxite have experienced a more adequate homogenization, and the origin of the parent rock keep a good consistency. ( 6 ) The underlying strata in the Xiao Shan Ba deposit of Xiuwen county may be a major source of material bauxite; the major source of material bauxite in the Gou Jiang deposit of Zunyi county may be from other place; the major source of material bauxite in the Huan Da Yan deposit of Daozhen county may be from the Hanjiadian group of the lower Silurian series; The underlying strata in the Yu Dong deposit of the Kaili county may be relevant to the formation of the bauxite, but may be come from the other place. ( 7 ) The REE patterns of the ore-hosting strata in Xiao Shan Ba deposit of the Xiuwen county is rich in LREE, Eu(Eu*=0.85) and Ce(Ce*=0.75) anomaly are negative; The REE patterns of the ore-hosting strata in Gou Jiang deposit of the Zunyi county is rich in HREE, Eu(Eu*=0.85) anomaly is negative, Ce(Ce*=1.15) anomaly is positive; The REE patterns of the ore-hosting strata in Huan Da Yan deposit of the Dao Zhen county is rich in HREE, Eu(Eu*=1.19) and Ce(Ce*=1.68) anomaly are Positive; the REE patterns of the ore-hosting strata in Yu Dong deposit of the Kaili county is rich in HREE, Eu(Eu*=0.87) anomaly is negative, Ce(Ce*=1.13) anomaly is positive. According to the analysis above, we can know that the formation of bauxite is an oxidizing environment except the Xiao Shan Ba deposit of the Xiuwen county. ( 8 ) The formation of deposit: Guizhou located in the vicinity of the equator in Carboniferous and Permian, the climate is tropical , hot and humid. It is easy to form bauxite substances, and then migrate to the low-lying aggregate to form a certain scale, after undergone supergene enrichent stage, it formed the weathering crust bauxite. The indicator of the bauxite have the ancient erosion section sign, folds, geomorphology sign, coal and irons sign, bauxite signs.