湖北恩施地区超富集硒植物中硒的富集及其形态研究

关键词: 恩施 超富集硒植物 碎米荠 Hplc-icp-ms 硒形态

摘要: 硒是人体必需的微量元素,具有清除体内氧自由基,增强人体免疫力、拮抗重金属毒性等生物功能。近年的研究和实验发现,硒能阻断化学致癌物质亚硝胺诱发DNA基因突变,防止某些癌症的发生。世界上有40多个国家处于缺硒状态,中国是世界上缺硒最严重的地区,全国低硒地区占全国总面积的72%。我国湖北恩施是爆发过世界上首例人群硒中毒的地区,该区岩石、土壤硒含量极高,还发现了世界上罕见的独立硒矿床,富硒岩石风化和人为活动导致土壤和水体富含大量的硒,研究已发现了大量的富硒、超富集硒植物。 植物是人们摄取硒的主要来源,富硒植物中富含可开发利用的有机硒,我国湖北恩施高硒地区富硒植物资源丰富亟待开发利用。植物中硒的形态分析是研究开发富硒植物资源的基础,高效液相色谱与电感耦合等离子体质谱联用技术(HPLC-ICP-MS)是目前硒形态分析使用最为广泛的技术;本研究采用HPLC-ICP-MS联用技术,对恩施典型高硒地区发育的典型富硒植物天然豆角、醉鱼草和水芹菜中硒的形态进行了分析研究,也对不同生长时期的超富集硒植物壶瓶碎米荠中硒的富集特征和存在形态进行了详细研究,该项研究为搞清壶瓶碎米荠超富集硒的机理提供生物化学基础数据,为查明恩施硒中毒地方病的原因提供直接证据,同时也可为开发利用恩施富硒植物资源提供指导。本文取得了如下几点新的认识和发现: 1. 天然富硒豆角中的总硒含量为56.4±1.8 mg/kg,检测到的硒形态为硒代蛋氨酸(SeMet)和Se(VI),含量分别为10.3和37.8 mg/kg。此富硒豆角富含有机硒含硒代蛋氨酸(SeMet),作为可食用蔬菜,可用于补硒的首选绿色富硒食品。 2. 富硒水芹菜中的总硒含量为213.1±4.6 mg/kg,检测到的硒形态为硒代胱氨酸(Secys2)、硒代蛋氨酸(SeMet)和Se(VI),含量分别为4.2、25.4和156.8 mg/kg。同样作为可食用野菜,富含有机硒硒代胱氨酸(Secys2)和硒代蛋氨酸(SeMet),具有开发利用价值。 3. 富硒醉鱼草中的总硒含量为531.4±5.4 mg/kg,检测到的硒形态为硒代胱氨酸(Secys2)、硒代蛋氨酸(SeMet)和Se(VI),含量分别为13.5、24.2和239.8 mg/kg。作为一种药用植物,高水平的硒含量增加了其药用价值,具有重大的开发利用前景。 4. 鱼塘坝发育的超富硒植物碎米荠的富集特征表现为:幼苗期和半成熟期地上部分(叶和茎)、成熟期种子中的总硒含量分别为868.3±17.8、343.7±5.1、1220.8±12.3 mg/kg,总体表现为叶>根>茎的硒富集规律;其生物富集系数,幼苗期均超过20,半成熟期均超过了5,成熟期基本均超过了3。 5. 超富集硒植物碎米荠中硒的形态:幼苗期和半成熟期植物中含有硒代胱氨酸(Secys2)、硒代蛋氨酸(SeMet)有机硒和无机硒Se(IV)、Se(VI);其中有机硒Secys2、SeMet的含量分别为136.1mg/kg、10.6 mg/kg和39.3mg/kg、5.3 mg/kg,成熟期种子中富含高达1081.4 mg/kg的硒代胱氨酸(Secys2),占到总硒含量的89%; 6. 超富集硒植物碎米荠富含大量的硒代胱氨酸(Secys2)等有机硒表明此植物能将吸收、迁移、转化土壤之中无机硒为有机硒形态是其超富集硒的根本的根本原因。 碎米荠植物具有重大的应用价值,可用于植物修复硒污染生态环境和开发提取有机硒及抗癌硒化物药物。

其他摘要: Selenium (Se) is an essential nutrient for animals and humans. Se possesses many biochemical functions such as a scavenger of the free oxygen radical, improving the immunitive function of humans, resisting to toxic effects of heavy metal elements as Pb, Cd and Hg. Recent study and clinic trial have revealed that Se can block DNA mutation induced by nitrosamine, one of the chemical carcinogenic substances, so as to lower the incidence of cancers. There are more than 40 countries in the world where Se is deficient China also is a serious low-Se country, of which 72% area areawas Se deficient. The first selenosis event in human population even brought out at Yutangban village of Enshi region, China in the world The Yutangba A independent Se ore deposit occur in Yutang village, Enshi, because natural strong weathering of Se-enriched rocks and intensely artificial activities Yutangba mining field was seleniferous in soils and water, so that in which abundantSe-enriched plants, even Se hyperaccumulator have been dicovered by former researchers. A plant is the main source of Se which humans take in, and Se-enriched plants contain large amounts of organic Se that could be developed and applied for human health. There is an abundant seleniferous plant resource in Enshi area, Hubei province, China, which urgently needs to be developed and used. Speciation analysis of selenium in plants is the basis of the development of Se-enriched plants. HPLC-ICP-MS are the most widely used technology in the Se species analysis. This study carried out in detail studies on Se sepecies of natural Se-enreiched plants (Passeolus Vulagaris, Oenanthe javanica, buddleia lindleyana), and on the chracteristics of accumulation and species of Se in Se hyperaccumulator (Cardamine hupingshanensis) in deferent growth stages. This study could provide large mass of biochemical basal data to understand the mechanism of Se-hyperaccumulating in Cardamine hupingshanensis, and direct evidence to find out the cause of selenium poisoning. This could behelpful to development and utilization of Se-enriched plants resources in China. This study obtained below several aspects of finding and understanding as following: 1. Speciation studies revealed Passeolus Vulagaris containing taotal Se up to 56.4±1.8 mg/kg present SeMet and Se (VI) which were10.3 and 37.8 mg/kg. It was a common edible vegetable enriched organic selenium (SeMet), sa as to this plant could be the first candidate of green Se-riched food. 2. Oenanthe javanica contained total Se up to 213.1±4.6 mg/kg. There were 4.2mg/kgSeCys2、25.4mg/kg SeMet and 158.6 mg/kg Se(VI) in it. The plant is an edible wild vegetable, Becase this also accumulated abundant organic selenium (Secys2 and SeMet) so it could be better prospective in development and utillization. 3. Buddleia lindleyana accumulated much high Se with total Se up to 531.4±5.4 mg/kg. Speciation studies revealed in buddleia lindleyana that the predominant form of selenium were SeCys2、SeMet and Se(VI) which contents as Se were 13.5 mg/kg, 24.2 mg/kg and 202.1 mg/kg. As a kind of medicinal plants, high levels of Se increased its medicinal value, therefor, it may be a better material to develop anticancer drug. 4. The characteristics of Se accumulation of Se-hyperaccumulator (Cardamine hupingshanensis) shows: In its upper part (stem and leaf together),Those of total Se concentrations were 868.3±17.8 mg/kg in seedling fronds, 343.7±5.1 mg/kg in half mature fronds, and 1220.8±12.3 mg/kg in mature seeds respectively. In general, the characteristic of Se enrichment is leaf > root > stem. The BECs of the seedling are the highestwith all more than 20, of the half mature are are higher with all more than 5, and of the mature are higher than 3. 5. There were 136.1 mg/kg SeCys2, 10.6 mg/kg SeMet in seedling Cardamine hupingshanensis; 39.4 mg/kg SeCys2 and5.3 mg/kg SeMet in half mature frond respectively. Only SeCys2 was identified in the mature seeds with conten of SeCys2 is 1081 mg/kg as Se, which were accounts for 72% of the total Se. 6. Se-hyperaccumulator (Cardamine hupingshanensis) enriched a mass of Secys2 and SeMet etc organic selenium that show that the plant can absorb, migrate and transform inorganic Se in soil inorganic selenium into organic selenium accumulated in the plant organs. This may be the fundamental cause of Se-hyperaccumulation in it. Se-hyperaccumulated Cardamine hupingshanensispossess great using value in phytoremediation of Se-contaminated soil and water, and in the extraction of organic Se as well as development of anticancer drug.