贵州晴隆大厂锑矿床辉锑矿中流体包裹体的红外显微测温学研究

摘要: 应用红外显微镜和流体包裹体显微测温分析技术,对晴隆大厂锑矿床辉锑矿和萤石中的流体包裹体进行了对比研究。研究表明,该矿床辉锑矿与萤石中的流体包裹体类型、均一温度和盐度存在明显差异。辉锑矿中的流体包裹体以含子晶-气-液三相包裹体和气-液两相包裹体为主,具有较高的盐度(0.18%~19.45%Na Cleqv)和均一温度(153~285℃),并具有明显的正相关关系,而萤石则主要发育气-液两相流体包裹体,具有较低的盐度(0.18%~1.91%Na Cleqv)和均一温度(144~176℃),认为形成辉锑矿和萤石的成矿流体来自不同的源区,流体混合导致的温度和盐度降低可能是锑成矿的重要控制因素之一。辉锑矿硫同位素研究进一步揭示其成矿物质主要来自地幔,可能与晴隆地区及其外围的基性-超基性岩浆活动的地质背景有一定的成因联系。

其他摘要: The Dachang antimony deposit, one of the largest antimony deposits in China, is located on the southwest margin of the Yangtze craton and Youjiang orogenic belt. The deposit occurred between Middle Permian Maokou limestone and Emeishan flood basalts, and consists mainly of stibnite with quartz, fluorite and calcite. Infrared microscopy was used to study fluid inclusions in stibnite, to characterize the ore-forming fluids associated with antimony mineralization. Two types of fluid inclusions in stibnite were observed, including two-phase aqueous inclusions and daughter mineral-bearing aqueous inclusions. The homogenization temperatures of two-phase aqueous inclusions in stibnite range from 153 to 285 degrees C, with salinities of 0. 18% similar to 19.45% NaCl equivalence, whereas the homogenization temperatures of fluid inclusions in fluorite associated with stibnite range from 144 to 176 degrees C, with salinities of 0. 18% similar to 1. 91% NaCl equivalence. The results led to the conclusion that the gangue (fluorite) and ore mineral (stibnite) in the Dachang antimony deposit formed by chemically distinct hydrothermal fluids that were derived from different sources, and mixing of these fluids could be caused precipitation of stibnite.

关键词: 流体包裹体 辉锑矿 红外显微镜 锑矿床 晴隆大厂 贵州