河流筑坝拦截的水环境响应— — 来自地球化学的视角

摘要: 大规模筑坝拦截是当前世界河流普遍面临的共同趋势,“蓄水河流”在物理、化学及生物等多层次上区别于天然河流和湖泊,改变了河流水文、河流物质转化和输送通量以及河流生态环境 因此,认识和了解水库建成后河流一水库体系水环境演化的关键过程是评价水坝的水环境影响的基础。广泛综述国内外最近的一些涉及水库效应的研究成果,并结合作者对乌江流域梯级水库的初步研究,从蓄水河流水文情势改变、生源要素(磷和硅为例)形态和通量变化、温室气体释放、水生生态系统演替几个方面进行分析。认为,水能开发的巨大经济效益和面临的潜 在生态风险之间的平衡关系需要进一步详尽的分析研究。

其他摘要: Intensive damming of rivers has become a com mon tendency in the world.Impounded river,distinct from natural river and lake in the aspect of physical,chemical and biological characteristics,changes significantly the hydrology,material transport and fluvial flux,as well as the ecological environment of rivers.This paper,based on our recent studies on W ujiang drainage basin and the newly reported findings concerning the damming effect,discussed the changes in the hydrology,flux and kind of nutrients(e.g.P and Si).Emission of green house gases (GH G) and the evolution of aquatic ecological system before and after river damming are also reviewed.The authors suggested that m ore attentions should be paid to the balance between the great benefit from hydropower and its potential ecological risk.

关键词: 筑坝拦截 水环境响应 生源要素 温室气体