骑田岭A型花岗岩流体包裹体地球化学特征——对芙蓉超大型锡矿成矿流体来源的指示

摘要: 南岭中段骑田岭A型花岗岩与芙蓉超大型锡矿床具有密切的时间和空间关系。流体包裹体地球化学研究表明,骑田岭A型花岗岩石英斑晶中的流体包裹体类型主要有熔融包裹体、流体-熔融包裹体和流体包裹体。流体-熔融包裹体的显微测温学研究结果显示,骑田岭A花岗岩在岩浆演化过程中可以分异出流体,且岩浆分异出的流体与芙蓉超大型锡矿床流体包裹体所反映的高温和高盐度的CaCl2-NaCl-KCl-H2O流体体系的特征相吻合。综合分析表明,芙蓉超大型锡矿床成矿流体中的高盐度流体应为骑田岭黑云母二长花岗岩结晶过程中分异出的富含Cl等挥发份和成矿物质的高盐度热流体。

其他摘要: Qitianling A—type granite has a close temporal,spatial and genetic relationship with Furong superlarge tin deposit. Based on the studies of fluid inclusion geochemistry,three types of fluid inclusions in quartz crystals from Qitianling A-type granite,namely,melt inclusions,fluid—melt inclusions and fluid inclusions were indentified.Data from the analyses of these fluid inclusions indicate that the magmatic fluid can be derived from the Qitianling biotite granite during magma differentiation.This fluid is similar to the high salinity ore-forming fluid of the Furong superlarge tin deposit with the high temperature and H2O—C1 rich characteristics and with salinity around 13%~50% NaC1 equiv.From all the above evidences.we can conclude that the high salinity ore-forming fluid was dominantly of magmatic origin which was extracted from the Qitianling biotite granite during magma differentiation.

关键词: 骑田岭a型花岗岩 芙蓉锡矿床 流体包裹体地球化学 成矿流体来源