黔西南金矿地球化学和有机地球化学研究所

摘要: 黔西南金矿一般都具有许多共性,(1)在特定的金矿床中,以一定层位金矿化为主,区域上具有多层赋矿的特征,金矿化受岩性控制。(2)金矿受背斜和断裂的控制,层间破碎带也是金赋存的有利部位。(3)普遍含有较高的有机质。(4)原生金矿石中金呈亚显微状态。(5)汞、砷、锑、金共生。通过本论文对黔西南金矿地球化学、有机质地球化学和有机质在金矿成矿作用中的研究,可以获得以下一些结论:(1)黔西南金矿同汞、砷、锑有紧密的联系,金矿产在富含有机质的地层中。成矿物质来源于围岩。有机碳含量同金的品位没有正相关性。(2)黔西南金矿中的有机质主要是热变沥青。通过镜质体反射率估算的成矿温度为150-240 ℃。(3)矿石有机抽提物中含有较高的硫,在滥泥沟金矿的样中发现了红色素。抽提物中芳烃含量高。(4)烷烃色谱和色谱-质谱研究说明大部分金矿中的有机质均处于成熟和过成熟阶段。(5)实验证实石油对金有极好的迁移能力。

其他摘要: The studies of organic geochemistry and organic lithology indicate that (1) The content of organic carbon is 0.01-2%, which is not related to the content of gold. (2) In most ores, the types of kerogen are I to II. There are not high content of gold and heavy isotope of ~(12)C in kerogens. (3) According to the oil immersion reflectence of vitrites and bitumens(R_c), the tempreture of organic matters bared is 150-240 ℃. (4) the analyses of alkan of the soluble extracts of gold ores by gas-chromatograph shows the alkans are of wide rangement of C17-C34. There are odd-even superiority which high number alkans. In oxidation ores the ratios of Pr(protane) to Ph(phantane) is over one, and in original ores the ratios is below one. (5) According to the analyses of GC-MS- MS, in the samples which are studied, the ratios of Pr to Ph are below one in Lanligiu gold deposit, above one in Zimudang gold deposits. In laboratory studies of the process in which coal generates hydrocarbon and oil removes companied by metal elements removement, the gold can be transformed by oil, and the different compositions can concentrate the different elements. The studies show the organic matters play roles in gold transformation and concentration.